Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7437,919
UaupesBrazil 7,3084,542
UbatubaBrazil 10,7756,696
UberabaBrazil 10,2696,381
Uranium City, SkCanada 734456
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0045,595
UpernavikGreenland 3,3702,094
UummannaqGreenland 3,4942,171
UdineItaly 7,8454,875
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5545,315
UenoJapan 8,1385,057
UnzendakeJapan 8,6315,363
UrakawaJapan 7,1344,433
UshibukaJapan 8,6935,402
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7794,834
UwajimaJapan 8,4675,261
UkmergeLithuania 7,3254,552
UtenaLithuania 7,3234,550
UlaangomMongolia 8,2735,141
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1065,037
UlgiiMongolia 8,4065,224
UliastaiMongolia 8,3905,214
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3645,198
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0495,002
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1595,070
UfaRussia 7,9354,931
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4003,355
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6884,777
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0623,146
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4884,653
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7274,180
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0263,123
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9923,723
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6022,860
Umm BeninSudan 11,9877,449
UmeňSweden 6,3673,956
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5357,168
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3967,082
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4717,128
UrfaTurkey 9,5835,955
UsakTurkey 9,1575,690
Uman’Ukraine 8,1375,056
UzgorodUkraine 7,9154,919
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9511,834
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6631,655
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4381,515
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6841,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -