Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1486,306
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2226,352
JuninArgentina 11,0276,852
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4746,509
JacobinaBrazil 9,9206,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5075,908
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9036,154
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1786,325
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7186,660
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12679
JiuquanChina 9,1925,712
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5053,421
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2893,287
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2943,290
JoensuuFinland 6,6974,162
JokioinenFinland 6,7404,189
JyvskylFinland 6,6374,124
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5372,198
JulianehbGreenland 3,9592,460
JagdalpurIndia 11,8007,332
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6168,461
JerusalemIsrael 10,0486,244
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2383,255
JosNigeria 11,1336,918
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9713,089
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9783,093
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9096,779
JhelumPakistan 10,3716,445
JiwaniPakistan 11,2596,997
JuliacaPeru 8,7155,416
JakutskRussia 6,0263,745
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7445,433
JenisejskRussia 7,3454,565
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8154,235
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7344,185
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5967,828
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2446,987
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8537,365
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6399,718
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8074,851
JubaSudan 12,7497,922
JokkmokkSweden 6,0933,786
JönköpingSweden 6,7654,204
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7654,204
JendoubaTunisia 8,5745,328
JerbaTunisia 8,9155,540
JerseyUk 6,9034,290
JaltaUkraine 8,6875,398
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0081,869
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7681,720
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6182,249
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3231,443
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9691,845
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,408875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -