Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6388,475
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6929,130
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1708,184
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8847,385
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7229,148
WoomeraAustralia 14,0078,704
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0481,894
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6561,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,177731
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,514941
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5261,569
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5731,599
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,189739
Wynyard, SkCanada 659410
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0373,752
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1313,188
WajimaJapan 7,8624,886
WakamatsuJapan 7,6934,781
WakayamaJapan 8,2385,119
WakkanaiJapan 6,9154,297
WajirKenya 13,3978,325
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5109,017
WindhoekNamibia 14,6499,103
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2257,597
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1697,562
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2707,624
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4957,764
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3637,682
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2107,587
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4317,725
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5667,808
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1227,533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2447,608
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1747,565
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9368,039
WintonNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
WarsawPoland 7,5234,675
WroclawPoland 7,4944,657
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1675,075
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8317,352
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9796,822
WauSudan 12,3067,647
WaddingtonUk 6,6354,123
Waco, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Wake IslandUsa 7,6254,738
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9181,192
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1631,965
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 906563
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1611,343
Warren, OhUsa 2,7881,733
Warren, PaUsa 2,8451,768
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3521,461
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2001,988
Washington, IaUsa 2,1271,322
Washington, InUsa 2,5771,602
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8541,774
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9071,806
Watertown, SdUsa 1,525948
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1451,333
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5511,585
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8161,750
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5162,185
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0921,921
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8671,781
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6291,634
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5211,567
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8631,779
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1801,976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0552,520
West Point, GaUsa 3,2091,994
West Point, NyUsa 3,2382,012
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4071,496
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5561,588
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1571,340
Wilbur, WaUsa 729453
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1021,928
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3452,078
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9561,837
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0311,884
Williston, North DakotaUsa 915569
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1801,976
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2312,008
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5122,182
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4631,530
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9201,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7811,107
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,445898
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3492,081
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0751,289
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2632,028
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1041,929
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7441,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -