Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2456,366
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9055,534
HuamboAngola 13,6788,500
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2278,841
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2428,850
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6597,866
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3553,949
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6431,021
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6862,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6752,284
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7041,680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4362,135
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5941,612
Hay River, NtCanada 819509
Hope, BcCanada 723449
HaikouChina 10,8246,726
HailarChina 7,5424,687
HamiChina 8,9915,587
HetanChina 9,8466,119
HavanaCuba 4,2862,663
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4043,358
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4503,387
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2673,273
HelwanEgypt 10,1386,300
HurguadaEgypt 10,4996,524
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6633,519
HelsinkiFinland 6,8334,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8264,242
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3885,212
HamburgGermany 7,0094,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0094,355
HannoverGermany 7,1054,415
HelgolandGermany 6,8804,276
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5934,718
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3615,817
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4472,142
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1573,205
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1743,215
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1773,217
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0357,479
HaifaIsrael 9,9416,177
HaboroJapan 7,0034,352
HachijojimaJapan 8,0885,026
HachinoheJapan 7,3424,562
HagiJapan 8,4175,230
HakodateJapan 7,2714,518
HamadaJapan 8,3385,181
HamamatsuJapan 8,0555,006
HikoneJapan 8,0865,025
HimejiJapan 8,2105,102
HiradoJapan 8,6085,349
HirooJapan 7,0944,409
HiroshimaJapan 8,3645,197
HitaJapan 8,5425,308
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6545,378
HunLibya 9,6125,973
HomboriMali 10,0096,220
HomalinMyanmar 10,8736,757
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6477,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,937
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9218,029
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,268
HororataNew Zealand 12,9068,020
HyderabadPakistan 11,2346,981
HuanucoPeru 7,8834,898
HelPoland 7,2164,484
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9624,326
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2704,518
HatangaRussia 5,7763,589
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5904,095
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6037,831
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6886,641
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8544,881
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6206,600
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3565,192
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9274,926
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2378,226
HalaibSudan 11,1136,906
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8097,338
HudeibaSudan 11,5157,155
HaparandaSweden 6,2653,893
HarnosandSweden 6,4213,990
HamaSyria 9,7466,056
HassakahSyria 9,6986,026
Hua HinThailand 12,0047,459
HakkariTurkey 9,6485,996
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5964,099
HersonUkraine 8,4215,233
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9784,958
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0001,865
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1701,970
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1101,933
Hart, MiUsa 2,2601,404
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2602,026
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3582,087
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,407874
Hays, KsUsa 1,9591,217
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8101,125
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Helena, MtUsa 783486
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8411,765
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3622,089
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2041,991
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8021,120
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7781,726
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2462,017
Highmore, SdUsa 1,416880
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2452,016
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4631,530
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4641,531
Holly, CoUsa 1,9431,207
Homer, AkUsa 2,3831,481
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4201,504
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7301,696
Horton, KsUsa 2,0571,279
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,407874
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0791,913
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3191,441
Houma, LaUsa 3,2412,014
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0071,869
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8941,798
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9651,842
Huron, SdUsa 1,508937
HanoiVietnam 10,9006,773
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9137,403
HarareZimbabwe 15,0239,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -