Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7786,076
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4775,268
DavisAntarctica 18,24311,336
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7947,950
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6799,122
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3308,283
DhakaBangladesh 11,1266,914
D’UccleBelgium 7,0484,379
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3806,450
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2895,772
DouradosBrazil 10,1286,294
DoualaCameroon 11,7417,296
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7562,334
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 954593
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 491305
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,154717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8212,375
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7371,701
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8651,781
Dryden, OnCanada 1,485923
DuianChina 9,5695,946
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3655,198
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4447,733
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1843,222
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3103,299
DabaaEgypt 9,9186,163
DakhlaEgypt 10,5106,531
DijonFrance 7,3994,598
DresdenGermany 7,3814,586
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3912,729
DebrecenHungary 8,0084,976
DalatangiIceland 5,1743,215
DaltonganjIndia 11,2196,972
DarbhangaIndia 10,9536,806
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5966,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5916,582
DumkaIndia 11,1316,917
DwarkaIndia 11,5677,188
DezfulIran 10,3136,409
DublinIreland 6,3643,955
DecimomannuItaly 8,3095,163
DobbiacoItaly 7,7424,811
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6276,604
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0226,228
DagorettiKenya 13,5968,448
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3094,542
DedzaMalawi 14,8229,210
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6245,359
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7024,786
DaweiMyanmar 11,9077,399
De BiltNetherlands 6,9644,328
De KooyNetherlands 6,8744,272
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8694,269
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4037,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8918,011
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1968,200
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4103,983
DalbandinPakistan 10,8446,739
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5116,531
DirPakistan 10,1316,295
DroshPakistan 10,0906,270
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7326,669
DohaQatar 11,1336,918
DorohoiRomania 8,1105,040
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8443,632
DudinkaRussia 6,2483,883
DzardzanRussia 5,6313,499
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9996,835
DakarSenegal 9,0855,645
DaruSierra Leone 10,1176,287
DurbanSouth Africa 16,13810,029
DamazinSudan 12,1387,542
DongolaSudan 11,2236,974
DamascusSyria 9,9216,165
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9206,165
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8116,097
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7666,068
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2708,867
DjerbaTunisia 8,9435,557
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5375,926
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1653,831
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3823,966
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2745,142
DonetskUkraine 8,3945,216
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1856,950
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1301,945
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1411,952
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6561,651
Danville, IlUsa 2,4381,515
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3762,098
Davenport, WaUsa 734456
David City, NeUsa 1,8341,140
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6801,665
Dayton, WaUsa 866538
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3392,075
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9211,194
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3801,479
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8781,789
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7381,702
Delphine, InUsa 2,4181,502
Denton, MdUsa 3,2542,022
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6681,037
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9911,238
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6211,007
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,459907
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5521,586
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8041,743
Dillon, MtUsa 954593
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1611,343
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Dover, DeUsa 3,2542,022
Dover, TnUsa 2,7771,726
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6991,677
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6851,047
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Durham, NhUsa 3,3002,051
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3915,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -