Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2895,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3477,672
ParanaArgentina 10,7766,696
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7276,666
PehuajoArgentina 11,1136,906
PergaminoArgentina 10,9776,821
PigeArgentina 11,2636,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6146,596
PosadasArgentina 10,5626,563
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2886,393
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4846,515
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2687,002
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4389,593
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2828,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5974,099
ParakouBenin 10,8216,725
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9986,213
ParacatuBrazil 10,0936,272
ParanaBrazil 9,6015,966
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7756,696
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParintinsBrazil 8,1475,062
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0965,653
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8276,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2426,364
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5995,965
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8986,151
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3116,407
PeixeBrazil 9,5135,911
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7546,061
PicosBrazil 9,4805,891
PiraiBrazil 10,7666,690
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8446,117
PompeuBrazil 10,3876,455
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1116,283
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3265,174
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7056,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3475,187
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0546,869
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3855,832
PosseBrazil 9,8326,110
PlevenBulgaria 8,5195,294
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6515,376
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9167,405
Peace River, AbCanada 388241
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0641,282
Penticton, BcCanada 621386
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7011,679
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,588987
Port Alberni, BcCanada 920572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8002,361
Port Hardy, BcCanada 997619
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,125699
Prince Albert, SkCanada 522324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 603375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,108689
Princeton, BcCanada 791492
ParronChile 10,6036,589
Puerto AysenChile 11,6667,249
Puerto MonttChile 11,2486,990
Punta ArenasChile 12,4907,762
PingbianChina 9,5545,937
PeralesColombia 6,4764,024
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6984,162
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4803,405
PragueCzech Republic 7,4974,659
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3303,312
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3163,304
PoloDominican Republic 5,3513,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2363,254
PichilingueEcuador 6,8444,253
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7964,223
PuyoEcuador 6,9504,319
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0196,226
ParisFrance 7,1404,437
PerpignanFrance 7,7154,794
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,47912,104
Port-GentilGabon 12,1297,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4484,007
PotsdamGermany 7,2374,497
PatrasGreece 8,9395,555
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1441,954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1332,568
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2623,270
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9883,100
PecsHungary 8,0394,996
PambanIndia 12,9238,031
PuneIndia 11,9667,436
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3888,319
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8798,003
PadovaItaly 7,8544,881
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6175,355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6015,345
PantelleriaItaly 8,6855,397
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8494,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2995,157
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1025,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2335,116
PiacenzaItaly 7,8154,856
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9594,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9644,949
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3315,177
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4735,265
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2385,119
PrizziItaly 8,6605,381
PakseLaos 11,5127,153
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7497,922
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,21610,077
PlaisanceMauritius 16,25510,101
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2725,761
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4355,242
PatheinMyanmar 11,7407,295
PutaoMyanmar 10,5376,548
PyiMyanmar 11,5107,152
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3047,025
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4377,729
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1123,177
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5037,148
PohangNorth Korea 8,3685,200
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2585,131
PadidanPakistan 11,0716,880
PanjgurPakistan 11,0576,871
ParachinarPakistan 10,2866,392
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2446,987
PeshawarPakistan 10,2656,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4617,122
PilarParaguay 10,4006,463
PiscoPeru 8,2805,145
PiuraPeru 7,2224,488
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4695,263
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4347,105
PoznanPoland 7,3644,576
PrzemyslPoland 7,8144,856
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4054,601
PortalegrePortugal 7,5114,667
Porto Portugal 7,2874,528
PavelecRussia 7,8164,857
PecoraRussia 6,7924,221
PermRussia 7,5794,710
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4463,384
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8764,273
PjatigorskRussia 8,9335,551
PoronajskRussia 6,5284,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6195,356
Providenja BayRussia 3,4742,159
PskovRussia 7,1604,449
PodorSenegal 9,0775,640
PopradSlovakia 7,8064,851
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,15610,040
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5999,693
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0004,971
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0508,110
Port SudanSudan 11,4107,090
ParamariboSuriname 7,4424,624
PiteňSweden 6,2533,886
PalmyraSyria 9,8476,119
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6285,362
PhetchabunThailand 11,5577,182
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5517,178
PhraeThailand 11,4167,094
PhuketThailand 12,5527,800
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5287,785
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7977,331
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0877,511
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6264,117
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7184,175
PoltavaUkraine 8,1595,070
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0576,871
PradoUruguay 11,2697,003
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3397,046
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5201,566
Pana, IlUsa 2,4261,507
Paoli, InUsa 2,6361,638
Paris, IlUsa 2,4381,515
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,502933
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2692,031
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,374854
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4551,526
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3001,429
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Pendleton, OrUsa 957595
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3262,067
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2861,420
Perry, OkUsa 2,3361,452
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2372,012
Philo, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2431,394
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,400870
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7341,699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8731,785
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2382,012
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3902,107
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6191,627
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,187738
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2991,429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8821,791
Port Angeles, WaUsa 909565
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1731,972
Port Townsend, WaUsa 909565
Portage, WiUsa 2,0721,288
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3032,053
Portland, OregonUsa 1,100684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0131,251
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7091,683
Priest River, IdUsa 645401
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3302,069
Princeton, InUsa 2,6041,618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3562,085
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8341,140
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7534,196
PetaukeZambia 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -