Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6734,768
LuandaAngola 13,1608,178
LuenaAngola 13,8258,591
La PlataArgentina 11,2026,961
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5875,957
La RiojaArgentina 10,2626,377
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8806,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1767,566
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0786,263
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1508,793
LavertonAustralia 14,0208,712
LearmonthAustralia 14,7299,153
LongreachAustralia 12,8768,001
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8758,001
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6167,840
Low HeadAustralia 14,1388,786
LinzAustria 7,6734,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0233,743
LerwickUk 6,0233,743
La PazBolivia 8,9105,537
LavrasBrazil 10,5746,571
LencoisBrazil 9,9906,208
LinharesBrazil 10,6956,646
LondrinaBrazil 10,4306,481
LomBulgaria 8,4315,239
La Ronge, SkCanada 562350
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0981,304
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6601,032
Langara, BcCanada 1,278794
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7171,067
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 434269
London, OnCanada 2,6351,637
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5941,612
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 868540
Lytton, BcCanada 666414
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0495,002
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1406,301
LanzhouChina 9,4145,850
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4586,499
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6754,148
LimonCosta Rica 5,5573,453
LarnacaCyprus 9,6846,018
LimassolCyprus 9,6866,019
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2258,840
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5868,443
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7194,175
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4513,388
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4103,362
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2013,232
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7324,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1574,448
LuxorEgypt 10,6226,601
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8853,036
Laucala BayFiji 10,2606,375
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8294,244
Le MansFrance 7,1244,427
LilleFrance 7,0164,360
LyonFrance 7,5344,682
LambarnGabon 12,2187,592
LastourvilleGabon 12,3727,688
LibrevilleGabon 12,0597,494
LeipzigGermany 7,3064,540
LindenbergGermany 7,2914,531
LamiaGreece 8,8995,530
LarissaGreece 8,8255,484
LemnosGreece 8,8925,526
LimnosGreece 8,8945,527
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0953,787
LabeGuinea 9,7236,042
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2003,231
La CeibaHonduras 4,8032,985
La MesaHonduras 4,7892,976
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2026,340
LudhianaIndia 10,5826,576
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8415,494
LatinaItaly 8,2685,138
LatronicoItaly 8,5365,304
LecceItaly 8,6055,347
LodwarKenya 13,0918,135
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1616,936
LiepajaLatvia 7,1004,412
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2204,487
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2324,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5725,326
LabuanMalaysia 12,0527,489
LuqaMalta 8,8885,523
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2793,902
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2822,039
LashioMyanmar 10,9926,831
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4837,757
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5527,800
LagosNigeria 11,1236,912
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2513,884
LillehammerNorway 6,3453,943
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5206,537
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9736,197
LimaPeru 8,0675,013
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8376,734
LisbonPortugal 7,4674,640
LeninbadRussia 9,5825,954
LevsiRussia 7,4274,615
LungiSierra Leone 9,9106,158
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8964,907
LanzaroteSpain 8,0675,013
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4924,655
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6594,759
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6804,772
LatakiaSyria 9,6756,012
LampangThailand 11,4237,099
LoeiThailand 11,4297,102
Lop BuriThailand 11,7477,300
LomeTogo 11,0376,859
LeemingUk 6,4964,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0233,743
London, EnglandUk 6,7914,220
London-GatwickUk 6,8204,238
LynehamUk 6,7154,173
L’VovUkraine 7,8494,878
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2335,116
LozovajaUkraine 8,2745,141
LubnyUkraine 8,0805,021
LuckUkraine 7,8064,851
LuganskUkraine 8,3735,203
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9451,209
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1831,357
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1251,942
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0781,913
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5912,232
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0221,878
Laketown, UtUsa 1,300808
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2841,420
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7891,733
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0541,276
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,247775
Langdon, NdUsa 1,190739
Laramie, WyUsa 1,483922
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1161,937
Larned, KsUsa 2,0571,278
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9091,187
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9491,211
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1901,983
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1441,332
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3002,051
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7411,082
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3351,451
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1941,363
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,561970
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7451,706
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1201,939
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9211,815
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0671,906
Lewiston, IdUsa 837520
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3022,052
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1941,363
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1311,945
Libby, MtUsa 594369
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8891,174
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1271,943
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,392865
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6761,663
Llano, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,604997
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2271,384
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2171,378
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1531,338
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3622,089
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7191,689
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9981,863
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7451,084
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9541,835
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4001,491
Luling, TxUsa 2,9511,834
Lusk, WyUsa 1,375854
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1811,977
LivingstoneZambia 14,7289,152
LundaziZambia 14,5689,053
LusakaZambia 14,6429,098
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6319,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -