Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4225,855
In SalahAlgeria 9,1355,676
InnsbruckAustria 7,6574,758
IbiriteBrazil 10,5166,535
IguatuBrazil 9,5535,936
IlheusBrazil 10,3376,423
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9675,572
IndaialBrazil 10,8666,753
IpameriBrazil 10,0656,254
IraiBrazil 10,6836,638
IreceBrazil 9,8446,117
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0476,243
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0975,032
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3455,186
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3876,455
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7526,681
ItapevaBrazil 10,6086,592
ItirucuBrazil 10,1526,308
ItuacuBrazil 10,1106,282
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1826,327
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1131,313
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2401,392
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9411,206
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2285,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9905,587
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8968,014
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2323,251
IzobambaEcuador 6,8074,230
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0916,271
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9243,060
IoanninaGreece 8,7595,443
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5392,199
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5762,844
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4857,137
IranshahrIran 11,0166,846
IstranaItaly 7,8384,870
IidaJapan 7,9804,959
IizukaJapan 8,5235,297
IrakoJapan 8,0995,033
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7496,058
IrozakiJapan 8,0074,976
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7386,051
IshinomakiJapan 7,5364,683
IwamizawaJapan 7,0974,410
IzuharaJapan 8,5435,309
IrbidJordan 9,9946,210
IfraneMorocco 8,1455,062
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3358,286
IlorinNigeria 11,0186,847
InchonNorth Korea 8,3655,198
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9503,076
IslamabadPakistan 10,2996,400
IquitosPeru 7,3904,592
IloiloPhilippines 11,1366,920
IasiRomania 8,2295,113
IcaRussia 5,4283,373
IlirnejRussia 4,2282,628
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5694,082
IrkutskRussia 7,7344,806
Ivdel’Russia 7,2994,536
IbizaSpain 7,9974,970
IspartaTurkey 9,2905,773
IstanbulTurkey 8,9115,537
IzmirTurkey 9,1115,662
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9494,939
IzmailUkraine 8,4495,250
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6411,020
Independence, KsUsa 2,2831,419
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0381,888
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5611,592
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0181,254
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,506936
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7372,322
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0021,244
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9761,850
IsokaZambia 14,3248,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -