Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3775,827
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5855,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3795,828
YaoundeCameroon 11,8587,369
YokoCameroon 11,7407,296
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5712,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 990615
Yorkton, SkCanada 791492
YanjiChina 7,7304,804
YichangChina 9,6986,026
YinchuanChina 9,0945,651
YiningChina 9,0795,642
YariguiesColombia 6,2853,906
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3583,330
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2473,260
YazdIran 10,4386,487
YakushimaJapan 8,8295,487
YamagataJapan 7,6024,724
YamaguchiJapan 8,4385,243
YokkaichiJapan 8,0995,033
YokohamaJapan 7,8894,902
YonagoJapan 8,2245,111
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7836,079
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3406,425
YeMyanmar 11,7997,332
YolaNigeria 11,3907,078
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5695,325
YurimaguasPeru 7,4784,647
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7314,804
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7334,184
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6596,002
Yakima, WaUsa 925575
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7201,069
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 978608
York, PaUsa 3,1161,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7901,734
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3281,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -