Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2136,346
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5556,559
KhostAfghanistan 10,3446,428
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9786,201
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7248,528
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9899,314
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8314,866
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3565,814
KandiBenin 10,6736,632
Kamloops, BcCanada 570354
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1831,356
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1801,355
Kelowna, BcCanada 569354
Kenora, OnCanada 1,381858
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8531,773
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2331,388
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,586986
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8061,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9331,823
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6365,988
KashiChina 9,6305,984
KunmingChina 10,6076,591
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8667,995
KhargaEgypt 10,5706,568
KosseirEgypt 10,6246,602
KajaaniFinland 6,4934,035
KuopioFinland 6,6324,121
KuusamoFinland 6,3553,949
KarlsruheGermany 7,3774,584
KasselGermany 7,2054,477
KonstanzGermany 7,5324,681
KumasiGhana 10,8136,719
KalamataGreece 9,0695,636
KerkiraGreece 8,7345,428
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1855,708
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5712,219
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5792,846
KankanGuinea 9,9986,213
KindiaGuinea 9,8026,091
KissidougouGuinea 10,0366,237
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1273,186
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4186,474
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4196,474
KeszthelyHungary 7,9294,927
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0953,166
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2957,019
KotaIndia 11,2156,969
KozhikodeIndia 12,7537,925
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0508,110
KermanIran 10,6496,618
KermanshahIran 10,0636,253
Khoram AbadIran 10,1836,328
KilkennyIreland 6,3853,968
KingstonJamaica 5,0633,146
KagoshimaJapan 8,7265,423
KanazawaJapan 7,9484,939
KaruizawaJapan 7,8674,889
KatsuuraJapan 7,8784,896
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9314,929
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9104,294
KobeJapan 8,1935,091
KochiJapan 8,3845,210
KofuJapan 7,9284,927
KumagayaJapan 7,8404,872
KumamotoJapan 8,6015,345
KumejimaJapan 9,4125,849
KureJapan 8,3755,204
KushiroJapan 6,9804,337
KutchanJapan 7,1774,460
KyotoJapan 8,1375,056
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5405,307
KitaleKenya 13,2868,256
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6376,610
KufraLibya 10,4216,476
KaunasLithuania 7,3384,560
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1754,459
KybartaiLithuania 7,3334,557
KarongaMalawi 14,3648,926
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5777,815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9487,425
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9218,029
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6287,847
KuantanMalaysia 12,7817,942
KuchingMalaysia 12,6807,879
KayesMali 9,4965,901
KeniebaMali 9,6525,998
KidalMali 9,8966,150
KitaMali 9,7436,055
KoutiaMali 10,0536,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4855,273
KisinevMoldova 8,2835,147
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7394,809
KhatgalMongolia 8,0304,990
KhovdMongolia 8,4745,266
KhujirtMongolia 8,3295,176
KhutagMongolia 8,0745,017
KenitraMorocco 7,9954,968
KalewaMyanmar 11,0686,878
KathaMyanmar 10,9066,777
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3287,661
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4947,143
KengtungMyanmar 11,1026,899
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7306,668
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0599,358
KathmanduNepal 10,7966,709
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3367,045
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5267,784
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3677,685
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1847,571
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3827,694
KanoNigeria 10,9046,776
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2325,115
KarasjokNorway 5,9383,690
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0833,780
KristiansandNorway 6,5244,054
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0793,778
KhasabOman 11,0896,891
KarachiPakistan 11,3007,022
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2897,015
KhanpurPakistan 10,8636,751
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9636,813
KororPalau 10,7606,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7814,835
KlodzkoPoland 7,5484,691
KoszalinPoland 7,1694,455
KrakowPoland 7,6914,779
KalakanRussia 7,0834,402
KaliningradRussia 7,2584,510
KamenskoeRussia 4,5082,801
KandalaksaRussia 6,2913,909
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2923,910
KazanRussia 7,7584,821
KemRussia 6,5594,076
KerchRussia 8,6465,373
KhabarovskRussia 6,9664,329
KirenskRussia 7,0794,399
KirovRussia 7,4454,626
KljuciRussia 5,1163,179
KolpasevRussia 7,4864,652
KorfRussia 4,6252,874
KostromaRussia 7,4234,613
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7492,951
KotlasRussia 7,1304,430
KrasnodarRussia 8,7485,436
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2645,135
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7344,806
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5954,720
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0843,159
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0404,996
KurganRussia 7,8904,903
KurskRussia 7,9684,951
KyraRussia 7,7814,835
KigaliRwanda 13,3858,317
KoldaSenegal 9,4125,849
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9286,169
KosiceSlovakia 7,8764,894
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6709,737
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9474,938
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1038,143
KadugliSudan 12,0397,481
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3387,045
KassalaSudan 11,8207,345
KhartoumSudan 11,6717,253
KostiSudan 11,9307,413
KalmarSweden 6,9434,314
KaresuandoSweden 5,9773,714
KarlstadSweden 6,5854,092
KristianstadSweden 6,9304,306
KamishliSyria 9,6495,996
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8687,375
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9737,440
Khon KaenThailand 11,4927,141
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9117,402
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6747,254
KairouanTunisia 8,7125,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4875,895
KarsTurkey 9,3125,787
KastamonuTurkey 9,0055,596
KayseriTurkey 9,3295,797
KonyaTurkey 9,3275,796
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3325,799
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1276,293
KinlossUk 6,1343,812
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1575,069
KievUkraine 7,9774,957
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4405,245
KirovogradUkraine 8,2145,105
KlepininoUkraine 8,5665,323
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2665,136
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7304,804
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2915,152
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4061,495
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 589366
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1301,324
Keene, NhUsa 3,2342,010
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6011,616
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0131,251
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1682,590
Kimball, NeUsa 1,568975
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6831,667
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2951,426
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4442,140
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,402871
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0191,876
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4531,524
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9791,851
KabompoZambia 14,2378,847
KabweZambia 14,5489,040
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5459,038
KafirondaZambia 14,3498,917
KaomaZambia 14,3858,939
KasamaZambia 14,2638,863
KasempaZambia 14,3218,899
KawambwaZambia 14,1228,775
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8399,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -