Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0616,252
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9776,200
MilianaAlgeria 8,2765,143
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6818,501
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5529,664
Malarg EArgentina 10,7686,692
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3797,071
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5017,147
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7916,706
MendozaArgentina 10,5326,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5296,543
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7606,686
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3537,676
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4348,970
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8329,217
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0018,700
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0038,702
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9088,643
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2658,865
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9568,051
MuharraqBahrain 11,0076,840
MinskBelarus 7,5384,684
MogilevBelarus 7,5984,721
MaunBotswana 14,7959,194
MacapaBrazil 8,2335,116
MacauBrazil 9,6105,971
MaceioBrazil 10,0816,265
MachadoBrazil 10,5616,563
ManausBrazil 8,0084,976
MarabaBrazil 8,8505,499
MaringaBrazil 10,3926,458
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2415,121
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1386,300
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9246,167
MonteiroBrazil 9,8336,110
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2226,352
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4955,900
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8776,137
MamfeCameroon 11,5517,178
MarouaCameroon 11,3677,063
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1861,358
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7681,720
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 539335
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6941,053
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,028639
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 439273
Merry Island, BcCanada 851529
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5252,190
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1571,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9841,854
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9651,842
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 654406
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2261,383
Morden, MbCanada 1,175730
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6301,634
MoundouChad 11,6467,237
MatecanaColombia 6,4103,983
MoroniComoros 14,9259,274
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6724,768
MarstalDenmark 6,9154,297
Melville HallDominica 6,1753,837
MichesDominican Republic 5,3953,352
MocaDominican Republic 5,2723,276
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2323,252
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1613,207
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3683,336
MilagroEcuador 6,9434,314
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8456,118
MinyaEgypt 10,3036,403
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7097,276
MassawaEritrea 11,9017,395
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6223,494
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7144,172
MarseilleFrance 7,7574,820
MontpellierFrance 7,6874,777
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7164,795
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7755,453
MakokouGabon 12,2477,610
MayumbaGabon 12,4977,766
MitzicGabon 12,1507,550
MkamboGabon 12,2647,621
MoandaGabon 12,4697,748
MouilaGabon 12,3727,688
MagdeburgGermany 7,2084,479
MunichGermany 7,5734,706
MünsterGermany 7,0734,395
MethoniGreece 9,0815,643
MilosGreece 9,1935,713
MitiliniGreece 9,0275,610
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0225,606
MacentaGuinea 10,1536,309
MamouGuinea 9,8236,104
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8193,616
MiskolcHungary 7,9184,921
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5857,820
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6946,646
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9347,416
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1317,538
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8857,385
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5457,174
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9928,073
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8247,348
MashhadIran 10,0046,216
Malin HeadIreland 6,1593,828
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0495,002
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5375,305
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7025,408
MilanItaly 7,7454,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7054,788
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1145,042
ManIvory Coast 10,3836,452
MaebashiJapan 7,8354,869
MaizuruJapan 8,1205,046
MakurazakiJapan 8,7665,447
MatsueJapan 8,2365,118
MatsumotoJapan 7,9074,914
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3985,219
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2245,732
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0184,982
MishimaJapan 7,9574,944
MitoJapan 7,7614,823
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0144,980
MiyakoJapan 7,3944,595
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6365,988
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6825,395
MiyazakiJapan 8,6465,373
MombetsuJapan 6,9194,300
MoriokaJapan 7,4334,619
MuroranJapan 7,2164,484
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3805,207
MutsuJapan 7,2924,532
Ma’AnJordan 10,2446,366
MafraqJordan 10,0246,229
MombasaKenya 13,9868,691
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1078,145
MaseruLesotho 15,8779,866
MonroviaLiberia 10,3066,405
MisratahLibya 9,2595,754
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4509,601
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6189,705
MananjaryMadagascar 16,10110,005
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8609,856
MakhangaMalawi 15,0839,373
MangochiMalawi 14,8799,246
MwmosaMalawi 15,0609,359
MzimbaMalawi 14,5479,040
MzuzuMalawi 14,5229,024
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9798,065
MersingMalaysia 12,8908,010
MiriMalaysia 12,2127,589
MaleMaldives 13,5588,425
MenakaMali 10,1866,330
MoptiMali 9,9406,177
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3925,215
MazatlanMexico 3,4282,130
MeridaMexico 4,1552,582
Mexico CityMexico 3,9932,482
MonterreyMexico 3,2912,045
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9122,431
MaantyMongolia 8,1505,065
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3435,185
MatadMongolia 7,8924,904
MurenMongolia 8,1135,041
MarrakechMorocco 8,1545,067
MeknesMorocco 8,0915,028
MideltMorocco 8,2425,122
MaputoMozambique 15,8619,856
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1669,424
MandalayMyanmar 11,1446,925
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2757,006
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0697,500
MindatMyanmar 11,2727,005
MonywaMyanmar 11,1616,936
MyeikMyanmar 12,0697,500
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7466,678
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0964,409
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3477,673
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7127,900
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8697,997
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1923,226
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2253,247
MagariaNiger 10,8336,732
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9776,821
MaradiNiger 10,6886,642
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1696,941
MakurdiNigeria 11,3167,032
MinnaNigeria 11,0246,850
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6285,361
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9753,713
MajisOman 11,2867,013
MasirahOman 11,7277,288
Muscat  Oman 11,3987,083
MultanPakistan 10,6886,642
MurreePakistan 10,2646,378
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1786,946
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8146,098
MoyobambaPeru 7,4564,634
MactanPhilippines 11,0946,894
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8456,739
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2204,487
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4597,742
MagadanRussia 5,3833,345
MahackalaRussia 9,1255,670
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9703,710
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9693,709
MarkovoRussia 4,2212,623
MinusinskRussia 7,8604,885
MogocaRussia 7,1144,420
MoscowRussia 7,5684,703
MurmanskRussia 6,1203,803
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9536,807
MatamSenegal 9,2745,763
MogadishuSomalia 13,5298,407
MadridSpain 7,6074,727
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6064,726
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0434,998
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8974,907
MelillaSpain 8,1045,036
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9874,963
MalakalSudan 12,2677,623
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8229,832
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5524,693
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3687,064
Mae SariangThailand 11,4887,139
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6227,222
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4097,090
MalatyaTurkey 9,4275,858
MersinTurkey 9,5105,909
MuglaTurkey 9,2765,764
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5404,064
ManstonUk 6,8734,271
MeloUruguay 11,1266,914
MercedesUruguay 11,0286,853
MontevideoUruguay 11,2697,002
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3112,057
Madison, FlUsa 3,5002,175
Madison, InUsa 2,6951,675
Madison, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1151,314
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0481,273
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1501,336
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5551,588
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2201,380
Marion, InUsa 2,4781,540
Marion, NcUsa 3,1201,939
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9981,242
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7891,733
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1271,943
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6141,624
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8361,762
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,578981
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5661,594
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9291,820
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0781,291
Medford, WiUsa 1,9111,187
Mellette, SdUsa 1,416880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7571,713
Mena, ArUsa 2,5661,595
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0731,910
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7891,733
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2981,428
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1272,565
Midland, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Milan, MnUsa 1,581983
Milbank, SdUsa 1,528950
Miles City, MontanaUsa 963598
Milford, DeUsa 3,3182,062
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3202,063
Millen, GaUsa 3,3972,111
Millport, OhUsa 2,7881,733
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3442,078
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2161,377
Minden, NeUsa 1,7691,099
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7531,089
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3041,432
Missoula, MtUsa 741461
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2542,022
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1751,351
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1831,357
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2862,042
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,581983
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1971,987
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7821,108
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2452,016
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5052,178
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1201,939
Moro, OrUsa 1,095681
Morris, MnUsa 1,507937
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0981,925
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5191,565
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1591,341
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3231,444
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2001,988
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8801,790
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3021,431
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4321,511
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3013,916
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0443,756
MaracayVenezuela 6,2973,913
MaturinVenezuela 6,5994,101
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1593,827
MeridaVenezuela 6,2643,893
MagoyeZambia 14,6529,105
MansaZambia 14,2398,848
MbalaZambia 14,1368,784
MfuweZambia 14,6069,076
MisamfuZambia 14,2578,859
MonguZambia 14,3368,909
MpikaZambia 14,4468,977
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6759,119
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6439,099
MumbwaZambia 14,5409,035
MwinilungaZambia 14,0728,745
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2179,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -