Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6016,587
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7094,790
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2575,752
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9205,543
ZhengzhouChina 9,2005,717
ZhijiangChina 10,0926,271
ZagrebCroatia 7,9754,955
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6284,740
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9575,566
ZahedanIran 10,7666,690
ZanjanIran 9,8316,109
ZacatecasMexico 3,5462,203
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3645,198
ZinderNiger 10,7626,688
ZhobPakistan 10,5686,567
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5277,163
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5297,164
ZamoscPoland 7,7384,808
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3664,578
ZigalovoRussia 7,4534,631
ZiganskRussia 5,8163,614
ZyryankaRussia 4,9803,094
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6274,740
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5354,682
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2028,826
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9415,556
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3595,195
ZitomirUkraine 7,9454,937
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2055,099
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1015,034
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8191,130
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8311,138
ZambeziZambia 14,1718,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -