Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1286,294
NeuquenArgentina 11,1706,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1166,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8657,373
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4278,344
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1278,779
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3522,705
NatitingouBenin 10,6586,623
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8136,719
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6327,228
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6417,234
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2382,012
Nanaimo, BcCanada 872542
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4912,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7841,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,496930
North Battleford, SkCanada 362225
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5391,578
N’DjamenaChad 11,2436,987
NanchangChina 9,7146,036
NanjingChina 9,2505,748
NanningChina 10,6426,613
NicosiaCyprus 9,6455,993
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9704,331
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3133,302
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3073,298
NegeleEthiopia 12,9998,077
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2816,389
NandiFiji 10,2816,389
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6134,109
NancyFrance 7,3174,547
NantesFrance 7,1114,419
NiceFrance 7,8264,863
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1464,441
NurembergGermany 7,4364,621
NurnbergGermany 7,4344,620
NaxosGreece 9,1875,709
NanortalikGreenland 4,0242,501
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9742,470
NordGreenland 4,2502,641
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5762,222
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3026,402
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6247,224
New DelhiIndia 10,8216,725
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3885,213
NaganoJapan 7,8594,883
NagasakiJapan 8,6515,376
NagoJapan 9,3265,795
NagoyaJapan 8,0585,007
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3785,827
NaraJapan 8,1605,071
NazeJapan 9,0785,641
NemuroJapan 6,8874,279
NiigataJapan 7,7024,786
NikkoJapan 7,7824,836
NobeokaJapan 8,5735,328
NairobiKenya 13,5958,448
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9104,294
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4125,849
NidaLithuania 7,2154,483
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2629,484
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0409,967
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5509,042
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6819,123
NaraMali 9,6876,020
NioroMali 9,5545,937
NemaMauritania 9,5565,938
NouakchottMauritania 8,8835,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3557,056
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2967,641
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6487,860
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2463,260
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9376,796
NiameyNiger 10,4076,467
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8653,644
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7963,601
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8553,017
NawabshahPakistan 11,1376,921
NokkundiPakistan 10,8476,740
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6235,980
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8526,743
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4924,034
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3484,566
NikolaevRussia 8,3635,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3203,927
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9173,056
NizneangarskRussia 7,2354,496
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5914,717
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1074,416
NovgorodRussia 7,1564,447
NovosibirskRussia 7,8454,875
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1518,172
No. 6Sudan 11,1336,918
NyalaSudan 11,7257,286
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3157,031
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6747,254
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4257,721
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3287,039
NarathiwatThailand 12,5697,810
NigdeTurkey 9,3885,834
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6015,966
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3695,200
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5631,593
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8371,763
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0181,875
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3771,477
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3662,092
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2452,017
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8521,772
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9431,208
New London, WiUsa 2,0611,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2352,010
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2252,004
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7731,102
New YorkUsa 3,2382,012
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2772,036
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2612,027
Newark, NjUsa 3,2492,019
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1311,324
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2902,045
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2391,391
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2091,994
Newport, TnUsa 3,0611,902
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1001,927
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4032,114
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7541,090
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,375855
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6761,042
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6811,045
Norton, KsUsa 1,8201,131
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6691,658
NdolaZambia 14,4168,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -