Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3176,411
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3286,418
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7185,418
General PicoArgentina 11,0196,847
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9796,822
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3167,032
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2629,484
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0648,740
GrazAustria 7,8404,872
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3595,816
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3865,832
GomelBelarus 7,7804,834
GrodnoBelarus 7,4724,643
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9596,188
GoianiaBrazil 9,9046,155
GoiasBrazil 9,7846,080
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5336,546
GrajauBrazil 9,0565,627
GuairaBrazil 10,3356,422
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3835,830
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4836,515
GarouaCameroon 11,4307,102
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0152,495
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,236768
Gladman Point, NtCanada 884549
Golden, BcCanada 344214
Goose, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 391243
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5772,223
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6362,259
GanzhouChina 10,0266,230
GuangzhouChina 10,3586,437
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2653,271
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9354,310
GonderEthiopia 12,1657,559
GourdonFrance 7,4634,638
GrenobleFrance 7,6204,735
GeisenheimGermany 7,2684,516
GorlitzGermany 7,4204,611
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8984,908
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7762,968
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1734,458
GoaIndia 12,3057,646
GuwahatiIndia 10,8316,731
GelaItaly 8,7575,442
GenoaItaly 7,8244,862
GhediItaly 7,7894,840
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5065,286
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3635,197
GrossetoItaly 8,0755,018
GrottaglieItaly 8,5485,312
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1515,065
GuidoniaItaly 8,2175,106
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5966,585
GifuJapan 8,0485,001
GaoMali 10,0186,225
GuamMariana Islands 9,5585,939
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7592,336
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7682,342
GuaymasMexico 2,8611,778
GaluutMongolia 8,4205,232
GemertNetherlands 7,0344,371
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6367,852
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
GayaNiger 10,6326,607
GardermoenNorway 6,4434,004
GeiloNorway 6,3213,928
GdanskPoland 7,2314,493
GalatiRomania 8,4145,229
Gor’KijRussia 7,6334,743
GorznyjRussia 9,0685,635
GridinoRussia 6,4624,016
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0718,123
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9128,645
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7854,838
GijonSpain 7,2314,493
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8547,366
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9377,418
GoteborgSweden 6,7024,165
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6934,159
GothenburgSweden 6,7034,165
GunnarnSweden 6,1913,847
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5384,684
GabesTunisia 8,8835,520
GafsaTunisia 8,7725,451
GiresunTurkey 9,1705,698
GoztepeTurkey 8,9205,543
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6776,013
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2453,881
GajvoronUkraine 8,1705,077
GeniceskUkraine 8,5275,299
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,0491,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6951,675
Galva, IlUsa 2,2251,382
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0961,924
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8151,128
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8151,128
Glasgow, MtUsa 767477
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9541,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0771,912
Golconda, NvUsa 1,422884
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4132,121
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8161,128
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7241,071
Grafton, NdUsa 1,312815
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1441,954
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8051,122
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6511,026
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3681,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,466911
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4101,497
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 694431
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0931,301
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5561,588
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,0491,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2362,011
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8031,742
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8991,801
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6161,626
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8521,772
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6571,651
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2001,989
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2642,028
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Groton, CtUsa 3,3692,094
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0871,297
GuanareVenezuela 6,3013,916
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4183,988
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -