Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1866,330
BustAfghanistan 10,5486,555
BatnaAlgeria 8,5275,299
BecharAlgeria 8,4855,273
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3765,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6145,353
BiskraAlgeria 8,5885,337
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2715,761
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7328,533
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8958,635
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8948,634
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0828,751
ByrdAntarctica 14,8599,233
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3837,073
BarilocheArgentina 11,2847,012
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1386,921
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3198,277
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6367,852
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8398,600
BrestBelarus 7,6104,729
BrusselsBelgium 7,0484,379
Belize CityBelize 4,5602,833
BeninBenin 11,0886,890
BohiconBenin 10,9936,831
BermudaBermuda 4,4992,796
BageBrazil 11,0346,856
BambuiBrazil 10,4036,464
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6466,616
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6405,990
BarcelosBrazil 7,6414,748
BarraBrazil 9,7456,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1015,655
BarreirasBrazil 9,7326,048
BelémBrazil 8,5295,300
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5156,534
BelterraBrazil 8,2505,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5045,906
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9686,815
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9316,171
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8976,150
BrevesBrazil 8,4275,237
BurgasBulgaria 8,7035,408
BurundiBurundi 13,4848,379
BatouriCameroon 11,9557,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 723449
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,546961
Banff, AbCanada 298185
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5401,579
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7782,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 366228
Bissett, MbCanada 1,241771
Blue River, BcCanada 419261
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7111,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,128701
Brandon, MbCanada 1,017632
Broadview, SkCanada 829515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0131,873
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,024636
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8863,036
Burns Lake, BcCanada 817508
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7031,059
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1827,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8087,337
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7507,301
BeijingChina 8,5775,330
BarranquillaColombia 5,8543,638
Benito SalasColombia 6,6164,111
BogotáColombia 6,4984,038
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6764,770
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6337,850
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7577,927
BaniDominican Republic 5,3873,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3823,345
BahariyaEgypt 10,2146,347
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2126,346
BiarritzFrance 7,4404,623
BordeauxFrance 7,3594,573
BrestFrance 6,8684,268
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5985,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5965,341
BitamGabon 12,0237,471
BanjulGambia 9,2585,753
BerlinGermany 7,2374,497
BrockenGermany 7,2024,476
BokeGuinea 9,5975,964
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4645,881
BudapestHungary 7,9184,921
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9314,929
BangaloreIndia 12,5417,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2577,616
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5997,208
BikanerIndia 10,9216,786
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6027,831
BabolsarIran 9,8886,144
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9796,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7606,065
Bandar LengehIran 11,0396,860
BirjandIran 10,3786,449
BushehrIran 10,7136,657
BaghdadIraq 10,1276,293
BasraIraq 10,4876,517
BelmulletIreland 6,1303,809
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3193,927
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4625,259
BergamoItaly 7,7424,811
BolognaItaly 7,9154,919
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7334,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5805,332
BrindisiItaly 8,5565,317
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6176,598
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5056,528
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8145,477
BeirutLebanon 9,8496,120
BenghaziLibya 9,5025,905
BirzaiLithuania 7,2334,495
BitolaMacedonia 8,6445,372
BlantyreMalawi 14,9919,316
BvumbweMalawi 15,0199,333
BintuluMalaysia 12,3737,689
BamakoMali 9,8736,135
Bko-SMali 9,8866,144
BougounMali 10,0166,224
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5145,291
BaitagMongolia 8,6805,394
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2435,122
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0284,989
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0234,985
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1495,064
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4655,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9534,942
BulganMongolia 8,1115,040
BhamawMyanmar 10,8686,754
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4467,734
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3173,304
BilmaNiger 10,4956,521
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5546,558
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3483,323
BergenNorway 6,2353,875
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2373,876
BjornoyaNorway 5,3453,321
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8983,665
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0033,730
BadinPakistan 11,3167,032
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7056,652
BalakotPakistan 10,2136,346
BarkhanPakistan 10,7306,668
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8133,612
BascoPhilippines 10,2256,354
BialystokPoland 7,4964,658
BejaPortugal 7,5984,721
BragancaPortugal 7,3274,553
BistritaRomania 8,1365,056
BucharestRomania 8,4535,253
BajkitRussia 6,9354,309
BarabinskRussia 7,8554,881
BarnaulRussia 8,0134,979
BerezovoRussia 6,9494,318
BiserRussia 7,5334,681
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1414,437
BogdarinRussia 7,2504,505
BogucanyRussia 7,2584,510
BomnakRussia 6,6884,156
BorRussia 7,0444,377
BorzjaRussia 7,5464,689
BratskRussia 7,3854,589
BelgradeSerbia 8,2375,119
BoSierra Leone 10,0626,253
BontheSierra Leone 10,0526,247
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7874,839
BerberaSomalia 12,6147,839
BusanSouth Korea 8,4725,264
BadajozSpain 7,5774,708
BarcelonaSpain 7,8094,853
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4364,621
BabanusaSudan 11,9257,411
BaselSwitzerland 7,4784,647
BernSwitzerland 7,5344,682
BangkokThailand 11,8617,371
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8397,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5507,177
BizerteTunisia 8,5465,311
BalikesirTurkey 9,0145,601
BursaTurkey 8,9915,587
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8696,133
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1973,851
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2663,894
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2653,893
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6424,128
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7844,216
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8564,260
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0631,282
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6591,652
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1981,987
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8621,779
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8621,778
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8541,774
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1381,950
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0281,881
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3662,092
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0801,914
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0451,271
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8491,149
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9461,831
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1701,970
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5061,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1541,338
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3131,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 935581
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0251,880
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0631,903
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8401,143
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,179733
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1151,936
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3882,105
Blaine, WaUsa 818508
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3912,107
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3112,058
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,130702
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8671,782
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2192,000
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3392,075
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0031,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8031,742
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3521,461
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9461,831
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2832,040
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7121,685
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1511,337
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7241,071
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0431,891
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3512,083
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2451,395
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2881,422
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9871,856
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7981,739
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0421,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0981,925
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1951,364
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0651,905
Burns, OregonUsa 1,182735
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8106,096
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4784,025
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2223,867
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0919,378
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1049,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -