Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9305,549
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2895,151
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2885,150
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4955,279
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1406,922
AzulArgentina 11,2887,015
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1968,821
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5928,446
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6648,491
AmberleyAustralia 12,6837,881
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4425,867
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
AimoresBrazil 10,6436,614
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1406,301
AltamiraBrazil 8,4665,261
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5525,314
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7776,697
ApodiBrazil 9,5835,955
AracajuBrazil 10,1096,282
AracuaiBrazil 10,3436,428
AragarcasBrazil 9,6646,005
AraxaBrazil 10,3086,405
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8806,140
Abbotsford, BcCanada 795494
Agassiz, BcCanada 746464
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9791,230
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0812,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5792,224
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7171,067
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6101,000
AbecheChad 11,3597,059
AntofagastaChile 9,5125,911
AricaChile 8,9995,592
AltaiChina 8,5685,324
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7274,180
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6824,152
AraucaColombia 6,4384,000
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2283,249
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3513,325
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9546,186
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1746,322
AswanEgypt 10,8056,714
AsyutEgypt 10,4226,476
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9103,051
AsmaraEritrea 11,9207,407
AssabEritrea 12,2697,624
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5867,821
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0575,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4484,628
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,06611,226
AccraGhana 11,0046,838
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8225,482
AthensGreece 9,0365,615
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0645,633
AasiaatGreenland 3,4702,156
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1782,596
AputiteqGreenland 4,3172,682
AkureyriIceland 4,9773,093
AgraIndia 10,9686,816
AhmedabadIndia 11,4737,129
AkolaIndia 11,6947,267
AllahabadIndia 11,1066,901
AmritsarIndia 10,5066,529
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1707,563
AbadanIran 10,5176,535
ArakIran 10,1386,300
AlbengaItaly 7,8284,865
AlgheroItaly 8,1575,069
AmendolaItaly 8,3825,209
AnconaItaly 8,0925,029
ArezzoItaly 8,0404,996
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8046,713
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8386,735
AbashiriJapan 6,8994,287
AburatsuJapan 8,6795,393
AikawaJapan 7,7344,806
AjiroJapan 7,9534,942
AkitaJapan 7,4874,653
AkuneJapan 8,6995,406
AomoriJapan 7,3564,571
AsahikawaJapan 7,0204,362
AsosanJapan 8,5765,329
AmmanJordan 10,0576,250
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2055,720
AinaziLatvia 7,0554,384
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3869,561
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4859,623
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8199,830
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1879,437
AtarMauritania 8,8475,498
AgalegaMauritius 15,1339,404
AcapulcoMexico 4,2652,650
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4585,256
AltaiMongolia 8,5475,311
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3945,216
AgadirMorocco 8,1775,081
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9644,328
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1828,192
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6507,861
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2357,603
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2853,284
AgadezNiger 10,4036,464
AsuncionParaguay 10,2776,386
ArequipaPeru 8,7415,432
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4456,491
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8895,524
AradRomania 8,1305,052
AjanRussia 6,1643,830
AldanRussia 6,4714,021
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3605,195
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2984,535
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4353,999
AnadyrRussia 3,8942,420
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6984,162
ArmavirRussia 8,7955,465
AstrakhanRussia 8,7745,452
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2955,776
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1054,415
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8284,865
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9504,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9934,967
Abu HamedSudan 11,2877,014
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0297,475
AqiqSudan 11,5847,198
ArbaatSudan 11,3767,069
AromaSudan 11,7737,316
AtbaraSudan 11,5027,147
Abu KamalSyria 9,9266,168
AleppoSyria 9,6445,993
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7917,327
AtakpameTogo 10,8976,772
AdanaTurkey 9,5095,909
AfyonTurkey 9,1855,708
AnkaraTurkey 9,1295,673
AntalyaTurkey 9,3885,834
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8106,096
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2273,870
AberporthUk 6,5474,068
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5474,068
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6915,400
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4745,266
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2677,001
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2647,000
ArtigasUruguay 10,8276,728
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9051,805
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,411877
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,034643
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5971,614
Ada, MnUsa 1,378856
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5271,570
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2902,045
Akron, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8881,174
Albany, GaUsa 3,3542,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1321,946
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8371,141
Albion, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1301,324
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1831,357
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,551964
Algona, IaUsa 1,8521,151
Alice, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1701,970
Alliance, NeUsa 1,507937
Alma, MiUsa 2,3921,487
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3461,458
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6981,677
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2352,010
Amite, LaUsa 3,1411,952
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3071,433
Anderson, InUsa 2,5561,588
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1461,955
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9091,808
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5271,570
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,180733
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5072,179
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9232,438
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1351,948
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7491,087
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,108689
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0861,296
Athens, GaUsa 3,2192,000
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1831,978
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3132,059
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6592,895
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3472,080
Augusta, MtUsa 739459
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2801,417
Austin, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2585,753
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5145,912
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2773,901
AdenYemen 12,3557,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -