Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8425,494
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7625,445
EsquelArgentina 11,4667,125
EzeizaArgentina 11,1596,934
East SaleAustralia 13,8918,632
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2039,447
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
EssendonAustralia 14,0028,701
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7946,707
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0376,858
EspinosaBrazil 10,1246,291
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2918
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 117
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,003623
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,127700
Estevan, SkCanada 877545
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,073667
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1011,927
ErlianChina 8,3695,201
El CaranoColombia 6,2773,901
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0314,369
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2773,279
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4183,367
El ArishEgypt 10,0906,270
El TorEgypt 10,3866,454
ErfurtGermany 7,2924,531
EssenGermany 7,0984,411
EsfahanIran 10,3376,423
EilatIsrael 10,2856,391
EsashiJapan 7,2994,536
EldoretKenya 13,3488,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1975,093
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0645,011
EeldeNetherlands 6,9274,305
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,003
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1123,176
EnuguNigeria 11,3817,072
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5596,561
EvoraPortugal 7,5484,690
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2224,488
EkimcanRussia 6,6664,142
Elat’MaRussia 7,7374,808
ElistaRussia 8,7115,413
ErbogacenRussia 6,7324,183
EssejRussia 6,1293,808
Ed DueimSudan 11,8307,351
El FasherSudan 11,5867,199
El GeneinaSudan 11,4707,128
El ObeidSudan 11,8367,355
El ShowakSudan 11,9127,403
En NahudSudan 11,8117,339
EdirneTurkey 8,7595,443
ErzincanTurkey 9,3265,795
ErzurumTurkey 9,3365,802
EskisehirTurkey 9,0795,642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8216,103
EntebbeUganda 13,2808,253
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2763,900
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3413,940
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,4011,492
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4102,119
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4432,140
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,068664
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1431,331
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4871,545
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0201,876
Elko, NvUsa 1,427887
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0031,244
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,591989
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0611,902
Erie, PaUsa 2,7631,717
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Eugene, OrUsa 1,266787
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4461,520
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6281,012
Eureka, SdUsa 1,281796
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,381858
Evansville, InUsa 2,6261,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -