Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6696,630
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5586,561
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7436,676
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3997,705
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9166,162
RosarioArgentina 10,8736,757
RichmondAustralia 13,3028,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4657,746
RecifeBrazil 9,9856,205
RemansoBrazil 9,6776,013
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2725,140
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8346,733
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7606,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9286,169
Red Deer, AbCanada 15798
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,365848
Regina (cda), SkCanada 701435
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 699434
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Revelstoke, BcCanada 430267
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8961,799
RuoqiangChina 9,5095,909
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8593,641
RandersDenmark 6,7524,196
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2613,269
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2753,278
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9865,584
RumipambaEcuador 6,8724,271
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2766,385
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4346,484
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2126,346
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
RostockGermany 7,0334,370
RhodesGreece 9,3515,811
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0113,114
ReykhólarIceland 4,8303,001
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9173,056
RamsarIran 9,8416,115
RashtIran 9,7796,077
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4554,011
RadicofaniItaly 8,0915,028
Resia PassItaly 7,6724,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0174,982
RivoltoItaly 7,8474,876
Rolle PassItaly 7,7664,826
RomeItaly 8,2125,103
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2155,105
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8784,895
RumoiJapan 7,0424,376
RigaLatvia 7,1384,436
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2674,516
RodriguesMauritius 16,23810,090
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9704,953
RabatMorocco 8,0094,977
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6957,268
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3908,942
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6227,843
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8547,988
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2057,584
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2058,206
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2267,597
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0837,508
RivasNicaragua 5,2903,287
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9796,822
RebolyRussia 6,6024,103
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5255,298
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1066,901
RagaSudan 12,1247,534
RashadSudan 12,0037,459
RenkSudan 12,0827,508
RumbekSudan 12,4707,749
RanongThailand 12,3257,659
Roi EtThailand 11,5007,146
RizeTurkey 9,2065,721
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3315,177
RomnyUkraine 8,0114,978
RovnoUkraine 7,8364,870
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1516,929
RochaUruguay 11,3247,037
Racine, WiUsa 2,2391,392
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3252,066
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,296806
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,294804
Reading, PaUsa 3,1611,964
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6311,013
Red Lodge, MtUsa 982610
Redding, CaUsa 1,596992
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1941,363
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6351,016
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4181,502
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2842,041
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2842,041
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1351,948
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7411,082
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1991,367
Rockville, InUsa 2,4961,551
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8791,168
Rome, GaUsa 3,1201,939
Roseau, MnUsa 1,316818
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,366849
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3641,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2542,022
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2661,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -