Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3296,418
ChlefAlgeria 8,2395,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4915,276
CeresArgentina 10,5236,539
ChamicalArgentina 10,3836,452
ChepesArgentina 10,4676,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8767,380
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8426,738
CórdobaArgentina 10,5656,565
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5756,571
CorrientesArgentina 10,4336,483
CairnsAustralia 12,2147,590
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5408,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9909,315
CedunaAustralia 14,2908,880
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9988,077
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8888,009
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4458,355
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1267,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8838,006
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3838,938
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2286,977
CharnocksBarbados 6,5124,046
CotonouBenin 11,0886,890
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7666,690
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9066,777
CabroboBrazil 9,7476,057
CaceresBrazil 9,3825,830
CaetiteBrazil 10,0516,246
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8486,120
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9686,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4306,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6796,636
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5435,930
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4236,477
CaparaoBrazil 10,6906,643
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0766,261
CaratingaBrazil 10,6086,592
CaravelasBrazil 10,5936,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9846,204
CarolinaBrazil 9,1365,677
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6266,603
CataguasesBrazil 10,7216,662
CatalaoBrazil 10,1216,289
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3406,425
CaxiasBrazil 9,1615,693
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9756,820
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7366,050
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7056,653
ChapecoBrazil 10,7086,654
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0755,639
CipoBrazil 10,0326,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1135,663
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4626,501
CordeiroBrazil 10,8006,711
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8686,132
CorumbaBrazil 9,6856,018
CoximBrazil 9,7736,073
CrateusBrazil 9,3575,815
CuiabaBrazil 9,4175,852
CuritibaBrazil 10,7256,665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 275171
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7811,106
Campbell River, BcCanada 902561
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1111,933
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7091,684
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,061659
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,188739
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6232,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 554344
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6651,656
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3122,058
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6192,249
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6162,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 891554
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4232,127
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6981,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2451,395
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1971,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,328825
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8181,130
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8931,798
Cold Lake, AbCanada 231144
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2921,424
Comox, BcCanada 893555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,336830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0661,284
Coronation, AbCanada 217135
Cranbrook, BcCanada 467290
ChicoChile 11,8187,344
ChillanChile 10,7896,704
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7736,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9196,164
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6737,254
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6536,620
ChangchunChina 7,8244,862
ChangduChina 10,1406,301
ChangshaChina 9,8816,140
ChengduChina 9,9716,196
ChongqingChina 10,0036,216
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2603,890
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9894,964
CamagueyCuba 4,6712,902
CasablancaCuba 4,2702,654
ChebCzech Republic 7,4314,618
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9084,293
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2863,285
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3073,298
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3233,308
CanarEcuador 7,0154,359
CairoEgypt 10,1156,285
CaenFrance 6,9854,341
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2894,530
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7074,789
CocobeachGabon 12,0187,468
CologneGermany 7,1384,436
ChiosGreece 9,0845,645
CorfuGreece 8,7345,428
ConakryGuinea 9,7976,088
CatacamasHonduras 4,9283,062
CholutecaHonduras 5,0403,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4997,767
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9196,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9196,785
ChahbaharIran 11,2296,978
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2183,864
ClonesIreland 6,2593,890
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2053,856
CorkIreland 6,3883,969
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3923,972
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3235,172
CameriItaly 7,7124,792
CampobassoItaly 8,3375,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2865,149
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3565,193
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2495,126
Cape MeleItaly 7,8384,871
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5125,290
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7545,440
CerviaItaly 7,9844,962
CiampinoItaly 8,2295,114
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8644,887
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1765,081
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7564,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8335,489
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6865,397
ChibaJapan 7,8504,878
ChichibuJapan 7,8714,891
ChichijimaJapan 8,4905,276
ChoshiJapan 7,7964,845
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8196,102
ChilekaMalawi 14,9919,316
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7599,171
ChitipaMalawi 14,3118,893
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8391,764
ComitanMexico 4,5472,826
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6465,994
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8404,872
ChoirMongolia 8,2145,104
CasablancaMorocco 8,0014,972
ChindeMozambique 15,3519,539
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0657,498
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1518,172
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6597,866
CondegaNicaragua 5,0663,148
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6127,837
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7445,433
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2735,141
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4185,231
ChhorPakistan 11,2156,969
ChitralPakistan 10,0586,250
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4556,497
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1106,283
CajamarcaPeru 7,5074,665
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4374,621
ChiclayoPeru 7,4174,609
ChimbotePeru 7,7124,793
CuzcoPeru 8,4405,245
CzestochowaPoland 7,5964,720
CoimbraPortugal 7,3794,585
CalafatRomania 8,4045,222
CeahlauRomania 8,1925,091
ClujRomania 8,1435,060
ConstantaRomania 8,5625,321
CraiovaRomania 8,4025,221
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1883,224
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4293,995
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7872,974
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6862,291
Cape UelenRussia 3,2972,049
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8874,280
CaraRussia 6,8664,266
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3114,543
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3142,681
ChitaRussia 7,4954,657
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4834,650
CokurdahRussia 4,7982,982
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6484,131
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7069,760
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9504,940
CaceresSpain 7,5514,692
CadizSpain 7,8134,855
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7204,797
CordobaSpain 7,7744,831
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1748,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5897,201
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9187,406
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3907,078
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2346,981
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8847,385
ChumphonThailand 12,2507,612
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9115,537
CorumTurkey 9,1225,669
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7096,033
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8866,144
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6624,140
CernovcyUkraine 8,0555,005
ChernigovUkraine 7,8844,899
CarrascoUruguay 11,2767,007
ColoniaUruguay 11,1586,934
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7663,583
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6261,632
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2542,022
Camden, ScUsa 3,3492,081
Canton, NyUsa 2,9101,809
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5742,221
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2632,028
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Casper, WyUsa 1,293804
Centralia, WaUsa 992617
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0781,913
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3012,051
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9081,186
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5102,181
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5012,175
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9521,834
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2492,019
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1651,967
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7371,079
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0181,875
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0421,891
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1411,952
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3552,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8411,144
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,526948
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3121,437
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2881,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6391,018
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,433891
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7111,685
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7121,685
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7721,723
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9651,221
Clark, SdUsa 1,469913
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8041,743
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7461,706
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0661,284
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7031,680
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1611,343
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1241,941
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4641,531
College Park, MdUsa 3,1961,986
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7721,101
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3021,431
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3462,079
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6211,629
Columbus, InUsa 2,6361,638
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3291,448
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7451,706
Conception, MoUsa 2,0531,276
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9661,222
Conway, ArUsa 2,6611,654
Conway, ScUsa 3,4672,155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0371,887
Corning, ArUsa 2,6191,627
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1041,929
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1531,960
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9841,854
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,225761
Covington, LaUsa 3,1381,950
Covington, TnUsa 2,6711,660
Crete, NeUsa 1,8641,158
Crow Agency, MtUsa 987613
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2635,756
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2635,756
CaracasVenezuela 6,3163,925
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7294,182
CoroVenezuela 6,0733,774
ChipataZambia 14,6659,113
ChomaZambia 14,7039,137
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3219,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -