Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9246,167
FarahAfghanistan 10,4506,494
FormosaArgentina 10,3386,424
ForrestAustralia 14,5549,044
FrancistownBotswana 15,1429,410
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7686,070
FloraniaBrazil 9,6886,021
FlorestaBrazil 9,8036,092
FlorianoBrazil 9,3575,814
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9656,814
FormosaBrazil 9,9096,157
FortalezaBrazil 9,3615,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4576,498
FrancaBrazil 10,3716,445
Flin Flon, MbCanada 769478
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 596371
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 372231
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 810503
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 334208
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,018633
Fort Smith, NtCanada 723449
Fort St John, BcCanada 548341
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 558347
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4042,115
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4172,124
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7631,717
FayaChad 10,8666,752
FamagustaCyprus 9,6676,007
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7864,217
FarafraEgypt 10,3136,409
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4977,766
FichtelbergGermany 7,4184,610
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2834,526
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6715,388
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7322,319
FaranahGuinea 9,9386,176
FalconaraItaly 8,0865,025
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9804,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3825,209
FonniItaly 8,2495,126
FrontoneItaly 8,0705,015
FrosinoneItaly 8,2745,142
FukauraJapan 7,4154,608
FukueJapan 8,7065,410
FukuiJapan 8,0174,982
FukuokaJapan 8,5465,311
FukushimaJapan 7,6394,747
FukuyamaJapan 8,3195,169
FushikiJapan 7,9074,914
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2665,758
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0849,995
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,45110,223
FunchalMadeira 7,5504,692
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2733,898
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1175,044
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2243,868
FaroPortugal 7,6804,772
FerganaRussia 9,5565,938
FreetownSierra Leone 9,9106,158
FalunSweden 6,5454,067
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8204,238
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6605,381
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2791,416
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1271,322
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,396868
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2402,014
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4931,549
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,406874
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9661,222
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4711,536
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,3832,102
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6462,266
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6152,246
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6261,011
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6191,627
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0481,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4741,537
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1231,319
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,576980
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8521,151
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6521,026
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9642,463
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2361,389
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5171,564
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5271,570
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3182,062
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7771,726
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1441,954
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8521,772
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2672,030
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9291,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,392865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -