Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6335,365
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5896,580
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4486,492
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7566,684
ViennaAustria 7,7524,817
VitebskBelarus 7,4684,641
VassourasBrazil 10,7586,685
VicosaBrazil 10,6546,620
VitoriaBrazil 10,7636,688
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2396,363
VarnaBulgaria 8,6465,372
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5551,588
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 827514
Vegreville, AbCanada 9459
Vermilion, AbCanada 180112
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 881547
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 919571
ValdiviaChile 11,0776,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1006,898
VallenarChile 10,0836,265
ValparaisoChile 10,4586,498
VanguardiaColombia 6,5774,087
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5894,716
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7074,168
VestervigDenmark 6,6624,140
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1883,224
VilsandiEstonia 6,9354,310
VaasaFinland 6,4794,026
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0283,124
VeravalIndia 11,7267,287
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9267,411
ValentiaIreland 6,3023,916
VeniceItaly 7,8654,887
VeronaItaly 7,8164,857
VicenzaItaly 7,8274,864
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1875,088
ViterboItaly 8,1465,062
VolterraItaly 8,0054,974
VientianeLaos 11,3467,051
VarenaLithuania 7,4224,612
VilniusLithuania 7,3994,598
VeracruzMexico 4,1082,552
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9594,324
VaernesNorway 6,1463,819
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2313,872
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9463,695
VillarricaParaguay 10,3836,452
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3385,181
VanavaraRussia 6,9564,323
VasileviciRussia 7,7674,826
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3644,576
VerhojanskRussia 5,4593,392
ViljujskRussia 6,1293,809
VitimRussia 6,7914,220
Vize IslandRussia 5,2033,233
VladivostokRussia 7,5954,719
VolgogradRussia 8,4575,255
VologdaRussia 7,2404,499
VoronezRussia 8,0444,998
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6302,255
VytegraRussia 7,0004,350
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4808,998
ValenciaSpain 7,8504,878
ValladolidSpain 7,4414,624
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1914,468
VisbySweden 6,9064,291
VanTurkey 9,5425,930
ValleyUk 6,4554,011
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0444,999
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8111,125
Valdez, AkUsa 2,1131,313
Valentine, NeUsa 1,525948
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,099683
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7111,063
Vevay, InUsa 2,7121,685
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9671,843
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0631,903
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9501,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -