Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4316,482
TiranaAlbania 8,5585,318
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7096,033
TebessaAlgeria 8,6445,371
TimimounAlgeria 8,8285,486
TindoufAlgeria 8,5025,284
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7695,449
TrelewArgentina 11,7007,271
TucumanArgentina 10,0776,262
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2178,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2168,212
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8927,390
TibooburraAustralia 13,5268,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3537,676
TshaneBotswana 15,0719,365
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6706,009
TarauacaBrazil 7,9504,940
TauaBrazil 9,4495,872
TefeBrazil 7,7774,832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4676,504
TeresinaBrazil 9,2145,726
TiriosBrazil 7,7344,806
TorresBrazil 11,0676,877
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5905,338
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1566,311
TriunfoBrazil 9,7626,066
TucuruiBrazil 8,6635,383
TuriacuBrazil 8,7445,433
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0451,271
Terrace, BcCanada 987613
Teslin, YtCanada 1,371852
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 816507
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 723449
Thompson, MbCanada 1,034643
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2921,425
Tofino, BcCanada 985612
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7091,683
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6901,672
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7991,739
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,550963
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7382,323
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9916,830
TaiyuanChina 8,9525,563
TaoyuanChina 9,8166,100
TengchongChina 10,7386,673
TønderDenmark 6,8484,256
TylstrupDenmark 6,6814,152
TystofteDenmark 6,9074,292
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3253,309
TahrirEgypt 10,0356,236
TantaEgypt 10,0306,233
TallinEstonia 6,9094,293
TartuEstonia 7,0694,393
TampereFinland 6,6834,153
TurkuFinland 6,7384,187
ToulonFrance 7,8204,859
ToulouseFrance 7,5654,701
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1375,056
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2255,733
TchibanGabon 12,4657,746
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2255,733
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2384,498
TamaleGhana 10,6066,591
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7555,440
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0365,615
TimehriGuyana 7,1954,471
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9623,083
TelaHonduras 4,7802,970
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0458,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0458,106
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2108,209
TabrizIran 9,6405,991
TeheranIran 9,9836,204
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0246,229
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5475,311
TarvisioItaly 7,8174,857
TermoliItaly 8,3085,163
TorinoItaly 7,7194,797
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7004,785
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6015,345
TrevicoItaly 8,4115,227
TrevisoItaly 7,8444,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9034,911
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7134,793
TabouIvory Coast 10,6636,626
TadotsuJapan 8,3085,163
TakadaJapan 7,8174,857
TakamatsuJapan 8,2895,151
TakayamaJapan 7,9544,943
TanegashimaJapan 8,7825,457
TatenoJapan 7,8084,852
TateyamaJapan 7,9174,920
TokushimaJapan 8,2855,148
TokyoJapan 7,8614,885
TomakomaiJapan 7,1604,449
TottoriJapan 8,1735,079
ToyamaJapan 7,9074,913
ToyookaJapan 8,1385,057
TsuJapan 8,1215,046
TsurugaJapan 8,0625,010
TsuyamaJapan 8,2235,110
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5365,304
TripoliLebanon 9,7916,084
TobrukLibya 9,6696,009
TripoliLibya 9,1405,680
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1834,464
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8079,823
TolanaroMadagascar 16,45110,223
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,15510,039
ThyoloMalawi 15,0509,352
TawauMalaysia 12,0137,465
TessalitMali 9,7106,034
TimbuktuMali 9,7986,088
TombMali 9,8036,092
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1255,670
TacubayaMexico 3,9932,482
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7312,318
TarialanMongolia 8,0735,017
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2555,130
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3075,162
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5115,289
TangierMorocco 7,9064,913
TarfayaMorocco 8,1925,091
TazaMorocco 8,1445,061
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2426,986
TaungooMyanmar 11,4587,120
ThandweMyanmar 11,5727,191
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3467,050
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2488,233
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5217,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2687,623
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2847,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,701
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0028,080
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TahouaNiger 10,4496,493
TillaberyNiger 10,2986,400
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4345,241
TromsoNorway 5,7853,595
TrondheimNorway 6,1353,813
ThumraitOman 12,0037,459
TacnaPeru 8,9725,575
TarapotoPeru 7,5304,679
TrujilloPeru 7,5804,710
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9506,804
TorunPoland 7,3614,574
TimisoaraRomania 8,1685,075
TambovRussia 7,9604,946
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4165,851
TaraRussia 7,7104,791
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8044,228
TermezRussia 9,9126,160
TernejRussia 7,2034,476
TobolskRussia 7,5914,717
TomskRussia 7,6614,761
Tot’MaRussia 7,2134,482
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0554,384
TuapseRussia 8,8465,497
TuraRussia 6,5954,098
TurukhanskRussia 6,6184,112
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3057,025
TortosaSpain 7,7764,832
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9658,056
TokerSudan 11,5487,176
TartousSyria 9,7476,057
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8036,092
TaboraTanzania 13,8238,590
TakThailand 11,5837,198
TrangThailand 12,5447,795
TabligboTogo 11,0146,844
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9258,653
TunisTunisia 8,6065,348
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5255,919
TireeUk 6,0883,783
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4404,002
TernopilUkraine 7,9294,927
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1996,959
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2632,028
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3271,446
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1551,960
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4802,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8042,364
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3992,112
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3672,092
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Temple, TxUsa 2,8161,750
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2171,999
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1421,953
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9891,236
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5681,596
Tooele, UtUsa 1,453903
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1061,309
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0261,880
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9831,233
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3162,061
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3821,480
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3651,470
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0521,897
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7051,060
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4595,878
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9314,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -