Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1945,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3135,787
OranArgentina 9,7506,059
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6159,082
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
OstendeBelgium 6,9494,318
ObidosBrazil 8,1495,064
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2966,398
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8471,769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8481,770
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1656,938
OdenseDenmark 6,8644,265
OtavaloEcuador 6,7584,200
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3326,420
OuluFinland 6,3793,964
OroomiehIran 9,6646,006
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1865,087
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1876,330
ObihiroJapan 7,0474,379
OfunatoJapan 7,4584,634
OitaJapan 8,5155,291
OkayamaJapan 8,2645,135
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2095,722
OmaezakiJapan 8,0414,997
OmuJapan 6,9194,300
OnahamaJapan 7,6874,777
OsakaJapan 8,1795,082
OshimaJapan 7,9664,950
OtaruJapan 7,1394,436
OwaseJapan 8,1985,094
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2805,145
OujoaMorocco 8,2025,097
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1726,942
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0958,137
OphirNew Zealand 13,1608,178
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1527,551
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3318,284
OcotalNicaragua 5,0353,129
OrlandNorway 6,0853,781
OsloNorway 6,4564,012
OhotskRussia 5,7243,557
OkhotskRussia 5,7243,557
OlekminskRussia 6,4724,022
OlenekRussia 5,9293,685
OmskRussia 7,9244,924
OnegaRussia 6,7254,179
OrenburgRussia 8,2625,134
OymyakonRussia 5,4413,381
OviedoSpain 7,2364,496
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2733,898
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0543,762
OdessaUkraine 8,3935,216
OvrucUkraine 7,8354,869
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9891,857
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0641,904
Oakley, IdUsa 1,287800
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9101,809
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3721,474
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1441,332
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Olympia, WaUsa 990615
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8921,176
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5771,602
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8272,378
Orono, MeUsa 3,3062,055
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0991,304
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,2991,429
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1441,332
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6741,662
Owosso, MiUsa 2,4441,519
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5661,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -