Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edmonton, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edmonton, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edmonton, Alberta with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1866,330
BustAfghanistan 10,5486,555
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3296,418
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9246,167
FarahAfghanistan 10,4506,494
GardizAfghanistan 10,3176,411
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3286,418
HeratAfghanistan 10,2456,366
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1486,306
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2226,352
KabulAfghanistan 10,2136,346
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5556,559
KhostAfghanistan 10,3446,428
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9786,201
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0616,252
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9776,200
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1286,294
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1616,314
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9816,202
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4316,482
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6016,587
ShkoderAlbania 8,4725,265
TiranaAlbania 8,5585,318
VloreAlbania 8,6335,365
AdrarAlgeria 8,9305,549
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2895,151
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2885,150
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4955,279
BatnaAlgeria 8,5275,299
BecharAlgeria 8,4855,273
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3765,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6145,353
BiskraAlgeria 8,5885,337
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2715,761
ChlefAlgeria 8,2395,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4915,276
DjanetAlgeria 9,7786,076
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4775,268
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8425,494
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7625,445
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7185,418
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9055,534
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4225,855
In SalahAlgeria 9,1355,676
MilianaAlgeria 8,2765,143
OranAlgeria 8,1945,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3135,787
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4485,249
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7096,033
TebessaAlgeria 8,6445,371
TimimounAlgeria 8,8285,486
TindoufAlgeria 8,5025,284
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7695,449
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2895,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3477,672
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6734,768
HuamboAngola 13,6788,500
LuandaAngola 13,1608,178
LuenaAngola 13,8258,591
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6818,501
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7328,533
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8958,635
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8948,634
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0828,751
ByrdAntarctica 14,8599,233
DavisAntarctica 18,24311,336
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7248,528
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5529,664
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1406,922
AzulArgentina 11,2887,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3837,073
BarilocheArgentina 11,2847,012
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1386,921
CeresArgentina 10,5236,539
ChamicalArgentina 10,3836,452
ChepesArgentina 10,4676,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8767,380
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8426,738
CórdobaArgentina 10,5656,565
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5756,571
CorrientesArgentina 10,4336,483
EsquelArgentina 11,4667,125
EzeizaArgentina 11,1596,934
FormosaArgentina 10,3386,424
General PicoArgentina 11,0196,847
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9796,822
JuninArgentina 11,0276,852
La PlataArgentina 11,2026,961
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5875,957
La RiojaArgentina 10,2626,377
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8806,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1767,566
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0786,263
Malarg EArgentina 10,7686,692
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3797,071
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5017,147
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7916,706
MendozaArgentina 10,5326,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5296,543
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7606,686
NeuquenArgentina 11,1706,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1166,908
OranArgentina 9,7506,059
ParanaArgentina 10,7766,696
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7276,666
PehuajoArgentina 11,1136,906
PergaminoArgentina 10,9776,821
PigeArgentina 11,2636,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6146,596
PosadasArgentina 10,5626,563
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2886,393
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4846,515
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2687,002
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6696,630
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5586,561
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7436,676
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3997,705
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9166,162
RosarioArgentina 10,8736,757
SaltaArgentina 9,8666,131
San AntonioArgentina 11,4687,126
San LuisArgentina 10,6706,631
San RafaelArgentina 10,7216,662
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0836,887
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2096,344
SarmientoArgentina 11,8007,333
TrelewArgentina 11,7007,271
TucumanArgentina 10,0776,262
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7437,919
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5896,580
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4486,492
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7566,684
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3775,827
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3167,032
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1968,821
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5928,446
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6648,491
AmberleyAustralia 12,6837,881
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3198,277
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6367,852
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8398,600
CairnsAustralia 12,2147,590
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5408,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9909,315
CedunaAustralia 14,2908,880
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9988,077
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8888,009
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4458,355
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1267,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8838,006
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3838,938
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7947,950
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6799,122
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3308,283
East SaleAustralia 13,8918,632
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2039,447
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
EssendonAustralia 14,0028,701
ForrestAustralia 14,5549,044
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2629,484
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0648,740
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2278,841
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2428,850
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6597,866
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9899,314
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1508,793
LavertonAustralia 14,0208,712
LearmonthAustralia 14,7299,153
LongreachAustralia 12,8768,001
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8758,001
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6167,840
Low HeadAustralia 14,1388,786
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3537,676
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4348,970
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8329,217
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0018,700
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0038,702
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9088,643
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2658,865
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9568,051
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8657,373
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4278,344
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1278,779
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6159,082
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4389,593
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2828,875
RichmondAustralia 13,3028,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4657,746
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3068,268
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2978,263
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2178,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2168,212
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8927,390
TibooburraAustralia 13,5268,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3537,676
WaggaAustralia 13,6388,475
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6929,130
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1708,184
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8847,385
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7229,148
WoomeraAustralia 14,0078,704
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
GrazAustria 7,8404,872
InnsbruckAustria 7,6574,758
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8314,866
LinzAustria 7,6734,768
SalzburgAustria 7,6704,766
ViennaAustria 7,7524,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7094,790
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4425,867
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3595,816
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3865,832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3565,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0233,743
LerwickUk 6,0233,743
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3515,811
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3195,791
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3145,788
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5215,917
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4015,842
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,3195,791
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,4425,867
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5855,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3795,828
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2575,752
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3553,949
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5974,099
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1283,808
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3522,705
MuharraqBahrain 11,0076,840
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2286,977
DhakaBangladesh 11,1266,914
CharnocksBarbados 6,5124,046
BrestBelarus 7,6104,729
GomelBelarus 7,7804,834
GrodnoBelarus 7,4724,643
MinskBelarus 7,5384,684
MogilevBelarus 7,5984,721
VitebskBelarus 7,4684,641
BrusselsBelgium 7,0484,379
D’UccleBelgium 7,0484,379
OstendeBelgium 6,9494,318
Belize CityBelize 4,5602,833
BeninBenin 11,0886,890
BohiconBenin 10,9936,831
CotonouBenin 11,0886,890
KandiBenin 10,6736,632
NatitingouBenin 10,6586,623
ParakouBenin 10,8216,725
SaveBenin 10,9366,796
BermudaBermuda 4,4992,796
La PazBolivia 8,9105,537
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2725,762
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2575,131
FrancistownBotswana 15,1429,410
MaunBotswana 14,7959,194
TshaneBotswana 15,0719,365
AimoresBrazil 10,6436,614
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1406,301
AltamiraBrazil 8,4665,261
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5525,314
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7776,697
ApodiBrazil 9,5835,955
AracajuBrazil 10,1096,282
AracuaiBrazil 10,3436,428
AragarcasBrazil 9,6646,005
AraxaBrazil 10,3086,405
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8806,140
BageBrazil 11,0346,856
BambuiBrazil 10,4036,464
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6466,616
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6405,990
BarcelosBrazil 7,6414,748
BarraBrazil 9,7456,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1015,655
BarreirasBrazil 9,7326,048
BelémBrazil 8,5295,300
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5156,534
BelterraBrazil 8,2505,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5045,906
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9686,815
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9316,171
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8976,150
BrevesBrazil 8,4275,237
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7666,690
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9066,777
CabroboBrazil 9,7476,057
CaceresBrazil 9,3825,830
CaetiteBrazil 10,0516,246
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8486,120
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9686,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4306,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6796,636
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5435,930
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4236,477
CaparaoBrazil 10,6906,643
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0766,261
CaratingaBrazil 10,6086,592
CaravelasBrazil 10,5936,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9846,204
CarolinaBrazil 9,1365,677
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6266,603
CataguasesBrazil 10,7216,662
CatalaoBrazil 10,1216,289
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3406,425
CaxiasBrazil 9,1615,693
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9756,820
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7366,050
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7056,653
ChapecoBrazil 10,7086,654
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0755,639
CipoBrazil 10,0326,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1135,663
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4626,501
CordeiroBrazil 10,8006,711
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8686,132
CorumbaBrazil 9,6856,018
CoximBrazil 9,7736,073
CrateusBrazil 9,3575,815
CuiabaBrazil 9,4175,852
CuritibaBrazil 10,7256,665
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3806,450
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2895,772
DouradosBrazil 10,1286,294
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7946,707
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0376,858
EspinosaBrazil 10,1246,291
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7686,070
FloraniaBrazil 9,6886,021
FlorestaBrazil 9,8036,092
FlorianoBrazil 9,3575,814
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9656,814
FormosaBrazil 9,9096,157
FortalezaBrazil 9,3615,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4576,498
FrancaBrazil 10,3716,445
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9596,188
GoianiaBrazil 9,9046,155
GoiasBrazil 9,7846,080
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5336,546
GrajauBrazil 9,0565,627
GuairaBrazil 10,3356,422
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3835,830
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4836,515
IbiriteBrazil 10,5166,535
IguatuBrazil 9,5535,936
IlheusBrazil 10,3376,423
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9675,572
IndaialBrazil 10,8666,753
IpameriBrazil 10,0656,254
IraiBrazil 10,6836,638
IreceBrazil 9,8446,117
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0476,243
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0975,032
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3455,186
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3876,455
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7526,681
ItapevaBrazil 10,6086,592
ItirucuBrazil 10,1526,308
ItuacuBrazil 10,1106,282
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1826,327
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4746,509
JacobinaBrazil 9,9206,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5075,908
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9036,154
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1786,325
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7186,660
LavrasBrazil 10,5746,571
LencoisBrazil 9,9906,208
LinharesBrazil 10,6956,646
LondrinaBrazil 10,4306,481
MacapaBrazil 8,2335,116
MacauBrazil 9,6105,971
MaceioBrazil 10,0816,265
MachadoBrazil 10,5616,563
ManausBrazil 8,0084,976
MarabaBrazil 8,8505,499
MaringaBrazil 10,3926,458
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2415,121
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1386,300
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9246,167
MonteiroBrazil 9,8336,110
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2226,352
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4955,900
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8776,137
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8136,719
ObidosBrazil 8,1495,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9986,213
ParacatuBrazil 10,0936,272
ParanaBrazil 9,6015,966
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7756,696
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParintinsBrazil 8,1475,062
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0965,653
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8276,728
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2426,364
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5995,965
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8986,151
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3116,407
PeixeBrazil 9,5135,911
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7546,061
PicosBrazil 9,4805,891
PiraiBrazil 10,7666,690
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8446,117
PompeuBrazil 10,3876,455
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1116,283
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3265,174
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7056,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3475,187
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0546,869
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3855,832
PosseBrazil 9,8326,110
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4475,870
RecifeBrazil 9,9856,205
RemansoBrazil 9,6776,013
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2725,140
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8346,733
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7606,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9286,169
SalvadorBrazil 10,2086,344
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8986,772
SantaremBrazil 8,2445,123
SantosBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4836,514
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8025,469
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6576,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9596,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7086,654
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6536,620
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8875,523
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6456,615
São PauloBrazil 10,6926,644
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4526,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1475,063
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8726,135
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0546,248
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4546,496
SobralBrazil 9,2435,744
SoureBrazil 8,4565,255
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6566,001
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2787,008
SurubimBrazil 9,9146,161
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6706,009
TarauacaBrazil 7,9504,940
TauaBrazil 9,4495,872
TefeBrazil 7,7774,832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4676,504
TeresinaBrazil 9,2145,726
TiriosBrazil 7,7344,806
TorresBrazil 11,0676,877
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5905,338
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1566,311
TriunfoBrazil 9,7626,066
TucuruiBrazil 8,6635,383
TuriacuBrazil 8,7445,433
UaupesBrazil 7,3084,542
UbatubaBrazil 10,7756,696
UberabaBrazil 10,2696,381
VassourasBrazil 10,7586,685
VicosaBrazil 10,6546,620
VitoriaBrazil 10,7636,688
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2396,363
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9205,543
BurgasBulgaria 8,7035,408
LomBulgaria 8,4315,239
PlevenBulgaria 8,5195,294
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6515,376
SadovoBulgaria 8,6585,380
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6615,382
SofiaBulgaria 8,5545,315
VarnaBulgaria 8,6465,372
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2966,398
BurundiBurundi 13,4848,379
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9167,405
SiemreapCambodia 11,7707,314
BatouriCameroon 11,9557,429
DoualaCameroon 11,7417,296
GarouaCameroon 11,4307,102
MamfeCameroon 11,5517,178
MarouaCameroon 11,3677,063
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6327,228
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6417,234
YaoundeCameroon 11,8587,369
YokoCameroon 11,7407,296
Abbotsford, BcCanada 795494
Agassiz, BcCanada 746464
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9791,230
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0812,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5792,224
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7171,067
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6101,000
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 723449
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,546961
Banff, AbCanada 298185
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5401,579
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7782,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 366228
Bissett, MbCanada 1,241771
Blue River, BcCanada 419261
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7111,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,128701
Brandon, MbCanada 1,017632
Broadview, SkCanada 829515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0131,873
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,024636
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8863,036
Burns Lake, BcCanada 817508
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7031,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 275171
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7811,106
Campbell River, BcCanada 902561
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1111,933
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7091,684
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,061659
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,188739
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6232,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 554344
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6651,656
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3122,058
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6192,249
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6162,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 891554
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4232,127
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6981,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2451,395
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1971,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,328825
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8181,130
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8931,798
Cold Lake, AbCanada 231144
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2921,424
Comox, BcCanada 893555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,336830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0661,284
Coronation, AbCanada 217135
Cranbrook, BcCanada 467290
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7562,334
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 954593
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 491305
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,154717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8212,375
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7371,701
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8651,781
Dryden, OnCanada 1,485923
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2918
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 117
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,003623
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,127700
Estevan, SkCanada 877545
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,073667
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1011,927
Flin Flon, MbCanada 769478
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 596371
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 372231
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 810503
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 334208
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,018633
Fort Smith, NtCanada 723449
Fort St John, BcCanada 548341
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 558347
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4042,115
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4172,124
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7631,717
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0152,495
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,236768
Gladman Point, NtCanada 884549
Golden, BcCanada 344214
Goose, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 391243
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5772,223
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6362,259
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6431,021
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6862,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6752,284
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7041,680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4362,135
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5941,612
Hay River, NtCanada 819509
Hope, BcCanada 723449
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1131,313
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2401,392
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9411,206
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12679
Kamloops, BcCanada 570354
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1831,356
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1801,355
Kelowna, BcCanada 569354
Kenora, OnCanada 1,381858
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8531,773
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2331,388
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,586986
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8061,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9331,823
La Ronge, SkCanada 562350
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0981,304
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6601,032
Langara, BcCanada 1,278794
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7171,067
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 434269
London, OnCanada 2,6351,637
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5941,612
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 868540
Lytton, BcCanada 666414
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1861,358
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7681,720
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 539335
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6941,053
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,028639
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 439273
Merry Island, BcCanada 851529
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5252,190
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1571,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9841,854
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9651,842
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 654406
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2261,383
Morden, MbCanada 1,175730
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6301,634
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2382,012
Nanaimo, BcCanada 872542
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4912,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7841,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,496930
North Battleford, SkCanada 362225
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5391,578
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8471,769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8481,770
Peace River, AbCanada 388241
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0641,282
Penticton, BcCanada 621386
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7011,679
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,588987
Port Alberni, BcCanada 920572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8002,361
Port Hardy, BcCanada 997619
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,125699
Prince Albert, SkCanada 522324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 603375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,108689
Princeton, BcCanada 791492
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4911,548
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0451,892
Quesnel, BcCanada 600373
Red Deer, AbCanada 15798
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,365848
Regina (cda), SkCanada 701435
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 699434
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Revelstoke, BcCanada 430267
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8961,799
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9652,464
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 508315
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4932,170
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,210752
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3671,471
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3892,106
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 482300
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9861,856
Scott, SkCanada 342212
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2051,991
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6912,294
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1031,928
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0991,304
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,485923
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,528949
Slave Lake, AbCanada 208129
Smithers, BcCanada 898558
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7852,352
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5612,213
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 542337
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 536333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8242,376
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0451,271
Terrace, BcCanada 987613
Teslin, YtCanada 1,371852
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 816507
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 723449
Thompson, MbCanada 1,034643
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2921,425
Tofino, BcCanada 985612
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7091,683
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6901,672
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7991,739
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,550963
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7382,323
Uranium City, SkCanada 734456
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5551,588
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 827514
Vegreville, AbCanada 9459
Vermilion, AbCanada 180112
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 881547
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 919571
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0481,894
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6561,650
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,177731
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,514941
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5261,569
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5731,599
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,189739
Wynyard, SkCanada 659410
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5712,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 990615
Yorkton, SkCanada 791492
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0495,002
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9514,941
SalCape Verde 8,5545,316
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1827,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8087,337
AbecheChad 11,3597,059
FayaChad 10,8666,752
MoundouChad 11,6467,237
N’DjamenaChad 11,2436,987
AntofagastaChile 9,5125,911
AricaChile 8,9995,592
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7507,301
ChicoChile 11,8187,344
ChillanChile 10,7896,704
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7736,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9196,164
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6737,254
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6536,620
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2285,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9905,587
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8968,014
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1406,301
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1656,938
ParronChile 10,6036,589
Puerto AysenChile 11,6667,249
Puerto MonttChile 11,2486,990
Punta ArenasChile 12,4907,762
QuinteroChile 10,4516,495
SantiagoChile 10,5236,539
SewellChile 10,5946,583
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9916,830
ValdiviaChile 11,0776,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1006,898
VallenarChile 10,0836,265
ValparaisoChile 10,4586,498
AltaiChina 8,5685,324
BeijingChina 8,5775,330
ChangchunChina 7,8244,862
ChangduChina 10,1406,301
ChangshaChina 9,8816,140
ChengduChina 9,9716,196
ChongqingChina 10,0036,216
DuianChina 9,5695,946
ErlianChina 8,3695,201
GanzhouChina 10,0266,230
GuangzhouChina 10,3586,437
HaikouChina 10,8246,726
HailarChina 7,5424,687
HamiChina 8,9915,587
HetanChina 9,8466,119
JiuquanChina 9,1925,712
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6365,988
KashiChina 9,6305,984
KunmingChina 10,6076,591
LanzhouChina 9,4145,850
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4586,499
NanchangChina 9,7146,036
NanjingChina 9,2505,748
NanningChina 10,6426,613
PingbianChina 9,5545,937
QingdaoChina 8,7865,460
QiqiharChina 7,5544,694
RuoqiangChina 9,5095,909
ShanghaiChina 9,2055,720
ShantouChina 10,1946,335
ShenyangChina 8,1035,035
TaiyuanChina 8,9525,563
TaoyuanChina 9,8166,100
TengchongChina 10,7386,673
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0045,595
Xi’AnChina 9,4245,856
XichangChina 10,3216,414
YanjiChina 7,7304,804
YichangChina 9,6986,026
YinchuanChina 9,0945,651
YiningChina 9,0795,642
ZhengzhouChina 9,2005,717
ZhijiangChina 10,0926,271
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7274,180
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6824,152
AraucaColombia 6,4384,000
BarranquillaColombia 5,8543,638
Benito SalasColombia 6,6164,111
BogotáColombia 6,4984,038
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2603,890
El CaranoColombia 6,2773,901
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6754,148
MatecanaColombia 6,4103,983
PeralesColombia 6,4764,024
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6984,162
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8593,641
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3493,324
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8573,640
VanguardiaColombia 6,5774,087
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5894,716
YariguiesColombia 6,2853,906
MoroniComoros 14,9259,274
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5053,421
LimonCosta Rica 5,5573,453
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4803,405
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5153,427
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9894,964
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3655,198
SibenikCroatia 8,1755,080
SplitCroatia 8,2175,106
ZagrebCroatia 7,9754,955
CamagueyCuba 4,6712,902
CasablancaCuba 4,2702,654
HavanaCuba 4,2862,663
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0373,752
FamagustaCyprus 9,6676,007
LarnacaCyprus 9,6846,018
LimassolCyprus 9,6866,019
NicosiaCyprus 9,6455,993
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6764,770
ChebCzech Republic 7,4314,618
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6724,768
PragueCzech Republic 7,4974,659
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6337,850
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7577,927
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8667,995
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2258,840
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5868,443
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9084,293
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,0314,369
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7864,217
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7194,175
MarstalDenmark 6,9154,297
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9704,331
OdenseDenmark 6,8644,265
RandersDenmark 6,7524,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0214,363
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7454,192
TønderDenmark 6,8484,256
TylstrupDenmark 6,6814,152
TystofteDenmark 6,9074,292
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,7074,168
VestervigDenmark 6,6624,140
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4447,733
Melville HallDominica 6,1753,837
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2283,249
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3513,325
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
BaniDominican Republic 5,3873,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3823,345
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2863,285
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3073,298
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3233,308
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1843,222
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3103,299
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2773,279
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4183,367
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2653,271
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4043,358
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4503,387
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2673,273
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2323,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2893,287
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2943,290
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4513,388
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4103,362
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2013,232
MichesDominican Republic 5,3953,352
MocaDominican Republic 5,2723,276
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2323,252
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1613,207
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3683,336
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3133,302
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3073,298
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3303,312
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3163,304
PoloDominican Republic 5,3513,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2363,254
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2613,269
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2753,278
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2933,289
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4343,377
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3693,336
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2803,281
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3593,330
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3893,349
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2583,267
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3533,326
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2873,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3423,320
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2563,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2153,241
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3973,354
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3253,309
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1883,224
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3583,330
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2473,260
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9865,584
CanarEcuador 7,0154,359
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9354,310
IzobambaEcuador 6,8074,230
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7324,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1574,448
MilagroEcuador 6,9434,314
OtavaloEcuador 6,7584,200
PichilingueEcuador 6,8444,253
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7964,223
PuyoEcuador 6,9504,319
QuitoEcuador 6,7904,219
RumipambaEcuador 6,8724,271
San GabrielEcuador 6,7404,188
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9546,186
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1746,322
AswanEgypt 10,8056,714
AsyutEgypt 10,4226,476
BahariyaEgypt 10,2146,347
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2126,346
CairoEgypt 10,1156,285
DabaaEgypt 9,9186,163
DakhlaEgypt 10,5106,531
El ArishEgypt 10,0906,270
El TorEgypt 10,3866,454
FarafraEgypt 10,3136,409
HelwanEgypt 10,1386,300
HurguadaEgypt 10,4996,524
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0916,271
KhargaEgypt 10,5706,568
KosseirEgypt 10,6246,602
LuxorEgypt 10,6226,601
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8456,118
MinyaEgypt 10,3036,403
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0196,226
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2766,385
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4346,484
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2126,346
SalloumEgypt 9,7496,058
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9996,214
SohagEgypt 10,4966,522
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3496,431
TahrirEgypt 10,0356,236
TantaEgypt 10,0306,233
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9103,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9243,060
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8853,036
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9193,057
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7097,276
AsmaraEritrea 11,9207,407
AssabEritrea 12,2697,624
MassawaEritrea 11,9017,395
TallinEstonia 6,9094,293
TartuEstonia 7,0694,393
VilsandiEstonia 6,9354,310
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5867,821
GonderEthiopia 12,1657,559
NegeleEthiopia 12,9998,077
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7967,951
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6633,519
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6223,494
Laucala BayFiji 10,2606,375
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2816,389
NandiFiji 10,2816,389
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3326,420
HelsinkiFinland 6,8334,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8264,242
JoensuuFinland 6,6974,162
JokioinenFinland 6,7404,189
JyvskylFinland 6,6374,124
KajaaniFinland 6,4934,035
KuopioFinland 6,6324,121
KuusamoFinland 6,3553,949
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8294,244
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,7144,172
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6134,109
OuluFinland 6,3793,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1653,831
TampereFinland 6,6834,153
TurkuFinland 6,7384,187
VaasaFinland 6,4794,026
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0575,007
BiarritzFrance 7,4404,623
BordeauxFrance 7,3594,573
BrestFrance 6,8684,268
CaenFrance 6,9854,341
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2894,530
DijonFrance 7,3994,598
GourdonFrance 7,4634,638
GrenobleFrance 7,6204,735
Le MansFrance 7,1244,427
LilleFrance 7,0164,360
LyonFrance 7,5344,682
MarseilleFrance 7,7574,820
MontpellierFrance 7,6874,777
NancyFrance 7,3174,547
NantesFrance 7,1114,419
NiceFrance 7,8264,863
ParisFrance 7,1404,437
PerpignanFrance 7,7154,794
StrasbourgFrance 7,3884,591
ToulonFrance 7,8204,859
ToulouseFrance 7,5654,701
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7074,789
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7164,795
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8294,865
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5454,688
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4484,628
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5985,343
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5965,341
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3885,212
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7755,453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1375,056
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2255,733
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,06611,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,47912,104
BitamGabon 12,0237,471
CocobeachGabon 12,0187,468
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4977,766
LambarnGabon 12,2187,592
LastourvilleGabon 12,3727,688
LibrevilleGabon 12,0597,494
MakokouGabon 12,2477,610
MayumbaGabon 12,4977,766
MitzicGabon 12,1507,550
MkamboGabon 12,2647,621
MoandaGabon 12,4697,748
MouilaGabon 12,3727,688
Port-GentilGabon 12,1297,537
TchibanGabon 12,4657,746
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4484,007
BanjulGambia 9,2585,753
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9895,586
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2255,733
BerlinGermany 7,2374,497
BrockenGermany 7,2024,476
CologneGermany 7,1384,436
DresdenGermany 7,3814,586
ErfurtGermany 7,2924,531
EssenGermany 7,0984,411
FichtelbergGermany 7,4184,610
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2834,526
GeisenheimGermany 7,2684,516
GorlitzGermany 7,4204,611
HamburgGermany 7,0094,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0094,355
HannoverGermany 7,1054,415
HelgolandGermany 6,8804,276
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,5934,718
KarlsruheGermany 7,3774,584
KasselGermany 7,2054,477
KonstanzGermany 7,5324,681
LeipzigGermany 7,3064,540
LindenbergGermany 7,2914,531
MagdeburgGermany 7,2084,479
MunichGermany 7,5734,706
MünsterGermany 7,0734,395
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1464,441
NurembergGermany 7,4364,621
NurnbergGermany 7,4344,620
PotsdamGermany 7,2374,497
RostockGermany 7,0334,370
SchleswigGermany 6,9104,294
StuttgartGermany 7,4304,617
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2384,498
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6284,740
AccraGhana 11,0046,838
KumasiGhana 10,8136,719
TamaleGhana 10,6066,591
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8984,908
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8225,482
AthensGreece 9,0365,615
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0645,633
ChiosGreece 9,0845,645
CorfuGreece 8,7345,428
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6715,388
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3615,817
IoanninaGreece 8,7595,443
KalamataGreece 9,0695,636
KerkiraGreece 8,7345,428
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1855,708
LamiaGreece 8,8995,530
LarissaGreece 8,8255,484
LemnosGreece 8,8925,526
LimnosGreece 8,8945,527
MethoniGreece 9,0815,643
MilosGreece 9,1935,713
MitiliniGreece 9,0275,610
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0225,606
NaxosGreece 9,1875,709
PatrasGreece 8,9395,555
RhodesGreece 9,3515,811
SamosGreece 9,1785,703
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9655,571
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3075,783
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7555,440
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0365,615
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9575,566
AasiaatGreenland 3,4702,156
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1782,596
AputiteqGreenland 4,3172,682
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3912,729
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7322,319
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4472,142
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5392,199
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5762,844
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5372,198
JulianehbGreenland 3,9592,460
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5712,219
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5792,846
NanortalikGreenland 4,0242,501
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9742,470
NordGreenland 4,2502,641
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5762,222
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1441,954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1332,568
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5742,221
UpernavikGreenland 3,3702,094
UummannaqGreenland 3,4942,171
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0953,787
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7762,968
BokeGuinea 9,5975,964
ConakryGuinea 9,7976,088
FaranahGuinea 9,9386,176
KankanGuinea 9,9986,213
KindiaGuinea 9,8026,091
KissidougouGuinea 10,0366,237
LabeGuinea 9,7236,042
MacentaGuinea 10,1536,309
MamouGuinea 9,8236,104
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3026,402
SiguiriGuinea 9,9116,159
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4645,881
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1734,458
TimehriGuyana 7,1954,471
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2623,270
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1573,205
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1743,215
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1273,186
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2003,231
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8193,616
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1313,188
CatacamasHonduras 4,9283,062
CholutecaHonduras 5,0403,132
La CeibaHonduras 4,8032,985
La MesaHonduras 4,7892,976
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9883,100
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8242,998
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9623,083
TelaHonduras 4,7802,970
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4186,474
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4196,474
BudapestHungary 7,9184,921
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9314,929
DebrecenHungary 8,0084,976
KeszthelyHungary 7,9294,927
MiskolcHungary 7,9184,921
PecsHungary 8,0394,996
SzegedHungary 8,0805,021
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8574,883
AkureyriIceland 4,9773,093
DalatangiIceland 5,1743,215
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1773,217
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0953,166
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0113,114
ReykhólarIceland 4,8303,001
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9173,056
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8293,001
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0283,124
AgraIndia 10,9686,816
AhmedabadIndia 11,4737,129
AkolaIndia 11,6947,267
AllahabadIndia 11,1066,901
AmritsarIndia 10,5066,529
BangaloreIndia 12,5417,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2577,616
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5997,208
BikanerIndia 10,9216,786
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4997,767
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9196,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9196,785
DaltonganjIndia 11,2196,972
DarbhangaIndia 10,9536,806
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5966,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5916,582
DumkaIndia 11,1316,917
DwarkaIndia 11,5677,188
GoaIndia 12,3057,646
GuwahatiIndia 10,8316,731
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0357,479
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4857,137
JagdalpurIndia 11,8007,332
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2957,019
KotaIndia 11,2156,969
KozhikodeIndia 12,7537,925
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2026,340
LudhianaIndia 10,5826,576
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5857,820
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6946,646
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9347,416
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1317,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6247,224
New DelhiIndia 10,8216,725
PambanIndia 12,9238,031
PuneIndia 11,9667,436
SagarIndia 11,3257,038
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2356,360
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0458,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0458,106
VeravalIndia 11,7267,287
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9267,411
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1707,563
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6027,831
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6168,461
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0508,110
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8857,385
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5457,174
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9928,073
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8247,348
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3888,319
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8798,003
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2877,014
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2108,209
AbadanIran 10,5176,535
ArakIran 10,1386,300
BabolsarIran 9,8886,144
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9796,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7606,065
Bandar LengehIran 11,0396,860
BirjandIran 10,3786,449
BushehrIran 10,7136,657
ChahbaharIran 11,2296,978
DezfulIran 10,3136,409
EsfahanIran 10,3376,423
IranshahrIran 11,0166,846
KermanIran 10,6496,618
KermanshahIran 10,0636,253
Khoram AbadIran 10,1836,328
MashhadIran 10,0046,216
OroomiehIran 9,6646,006
RamsarIran 9,8416,115
RashtIran 9,7796,077
SemnanIran 10,0226,228
ShahroudIran 9,9476,181
ShirazIran 10,6786,635
TabrizIran 9,6405,991
TeheranIran 9,9836,204
YazdIran 10,4386,487
ZahedanIran 10,7666,690
ZanjanIran 9,8316,109
BaghdadIraq 10,1276,293
BasraIraq 10,4876,517
BelmulletIreland 6,1303,809
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3193,927
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2183,864
ClonesIreland 6,2593,890
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2053,856
CorkIreland 6,3883,969
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3923,972
DublinIreland 6,3643,955
KilkennyIreland 6,3853,968
Malin HeadIreland 6,1593,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4554,011
ShannonIreland 6,3033,916
ValentiaIreland 6,3023,916
EilatIsrael 10,2856,391
HaifaIsrael 9,9416,177
JerusalemIsrael 10,0486,244
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0246,229
AlbengaItaly 7,8284,865
AlgheroItaly 8,1575,069
AmendolaItaly 8,3825,209
AnconaItaly 8,0925,029
ArezzoItaly 8,0404,996
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4625,259
BergamoItaly 7,7424,811
BolognaItaly 7,9154,919
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7334,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5805,332
BrindisiItaly 8,5565,317
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3235,172
CameriItaly 7,7124,792
CampobassoItaly 8,3375,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2865,149
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3565,193
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2495,126
Cape MeleItaly 7,8384,871
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5125,290
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7545,440
CerviaItaly 7,9844,962
CiampinoItaly 8,2295,114
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8644,887
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1765,081
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7564,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8335,489
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6865,397
DecimomannuItaly 8,3095,163
DobbiacoItaly 7,7424,811
FalconaraItaly 8,0865,025
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9804,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3825,209
FonniItaly 8,2495,126
FrontoneItaly 8,0705,015
FrosinoneItaly 8,2745,142
GelaItaly 8,7575,442
GenoaItaly 7,8244,862
GhediItaly 7,7894,840
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5065,286
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3635,197
GrossetoItaly 8,0755,018
GrottaglieItaly 8,5485,312
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1515,065
GuidoniaItaly 8,2175,106
IstranaItaly 7,8384,870
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8415,494
LatinaItaly 8,2685,138
LatronicoItaly 8,5365,304
LecceItaly 8,6055,347
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0495,002
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5375,305
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7025,408
MilanItaly 7,7454,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7054,788
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1145,042
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3885,213
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1865,087
PadovaItaly 7,8544,881
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6175,355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6015,345
PantelleriaItaly 8,6855,397
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8494,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2995,157
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1025,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2335,116
PiacenzaItaly 7,8154,856
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9594,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9644,949
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3315,177
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4735,265
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2385,119
PrizziItaly 8,6605,381
RadicofaniItaly 8,0915,028
Resia PassItaly 7,6724,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0174,982
RivoltoItaly 7,8474,876
Rolle PassItaly 7,7664,826
RomeItaly 8,2125,103
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2155,105
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8784,895
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8364,869
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3745,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6555,378
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9034,911
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1615,071
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6265,360
SigonellaItaly 8,7545,440
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5475,311
TarvisioItaly 7,8174,857
TermoliItaly 8,3085,163
TorinoItaly 7,7194,797
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7004,785
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6015,345
TrevicoItaly 8,4115,227
TrevisoItaly 7,8444,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9034,911
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7134,793
UdineItaly 7,8454,875
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5545,315
VeniceItaly 7,8654,887
VeronaItaly 7,8164,857
VicenzaItaly 7,8274,864
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1875,088
ViterboItaly 8,1465,062
VolterraItaly 8,0054,974